Author Archives: admin

[2018 New] VMware VCAP6-DCV Design 3V0-622 exam questions

Testpassport has cracked the latest VMware 3V0-622 exam questions and answers, which are valid in your preparation. In real VMware 3V0-622 exam, there are 18 questions. You have 205 minutes to complete VMware 3V0-622 exam. The Associated Certification is VCAP6-DCV Design. The passing score of VMware 3V0-622 exam is 300. The exam language is English. The exam format is Drag and Drop and Design Tool.VMware 3V0-622 exam price is $450.

It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret. Why do most people choose Testpassport? Because Testpassport could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that Testpassport provide excellent VMware VCAP6-DCV Design 3V0-622 exam questions. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win VMware 3V0-622 certification exam, so you have to have Testpassport VMware VCAP6-DCV Design 3V0-622 exam questions. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

VMware 3V0-622 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In Testpassport you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but Testpassport can help you to pass the exam easily. Testpassport VMware VCAP6-DCV Design 3V0-622 exam questions include all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the VMware 3V0-622 exam.

If during this period, the authentication test center VMware 3V0-622 show to modify or make examination questions. We will become question time updates related questions for the first one, and the free offer customer protection. Show VMware VCAP6-DCV Design 3V0-622 exam questions by our senior examination question authentication lecturer and VMware IT product experts, including the current meticulously VMware VCAP6-DCV Design 3V0-622 exam questions, all show with the correct answer. You have nothing to worry about, believe Testpassport tomorrow will be better!

Start your way to 3V0-622 success by purchasing Testpassport high quality VMware VCAP6-DCV Design 3V0-622 exam questions. Testpassport VMware VCAP6-DCV Design 3V0-622 exam questions are maintained and run by a team of IT experts who administer and give a diversity of useful material, which will help the students to achieve the success. Testpassport is famous for the study materials it offers for 3V0-622. You can also download 3V0-622 actual exam questions. We provide all the essential VMware VCAP6-DCV Design 3V0-622 exam questions. This package includes study guide, practice exams, online testing engine and Testpassport VMware certification ebook.

Passed 6210 with Avaya ACIS 6210 training material

You just need to get Testpassport Avaya ACIS 6210 training material to do simulation test, you can pass the Avaya certification 6210 exam successfully. If you have Avaya 6210 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add Testpassport products to cart right now! Testpassport can provide you with 24 hours online customer service. Testpassport is a professional website.

Share some ACIS 6210 exam questions and answers below.
When performing a database restore, Avaya Aura® Contact Center (AACC) services must be shut-down before starting the restore.How are these services shut-down?

A. Use the Stop Shadowing command on the SMMC System Tray to manually shut-down the services.

B. Use the System Control and Monitor utility to manually shut-down the services.

C. The database utility performs the shut-down automatically.

D. Use the Windows Services utility to manually shut-down the services.

Answer: A

You have been asked to install an Avaya Aura® Contact Center High Availability (HA) solution for a customer who already has an existing AACC solution. You have installed the Standby server and entered all of the IP Address information in the HA configuration tool on the existing Primary AACC server.What is the next required step?

A. Install the Replication Server for database replication.

B. Run the High Availability tool on the Standby Server.

C. Perform a backup on the Primary server and execute a restore of the backup on the Standby server.

D. Reboot the Primary and Secondary Server so that they will synchronize.

Answer: C

Avaya Agent Desktop (AAD) is installed on the agent PCs, and the customer wants you to enable the licensed Web Based Statistics feature. After configuring the hostname and port for Web Based Statistics, where do you enable the Web Based Statistics feature?

A. From CCMA > Launchpad > Multimedia > Agent Desktop Configuration > General Settings > Web Statistics

B. From Windows > Apps > Multimedia Dashboard > Web Statistics

C. From CCMA > Launchpad > Configuration > Agent Desktop Configuration > Web Statistics

D. From Windows > Administrative Tools > Services > Web Statistics

Answer: C

After a successful installation of Avaya Aura® Contact Center, Avaya releases a patch for this particular site that is required to fix a problem reported for the CCMS. Currently, the service pack AvayaCC_CCMS_7.0.0.0.11.0021_Patch is installed under CCMS and no roll-up patches have been installed yet.What is a valid name for the site specific patch?

A. AvayaCC_CCMS_7.0.0.0.12.0021_Patch

B. AvayaCC_CCMS_7.0.0.0.12.0031_ServicePack

C. AvayaCC_CCMS_7.0.0.0.11.0023_ServicePack

D. AvayaCC_CCMS_7.0.0.0.11.0210_Patch

Answer: D

A customer has installed Avaya Aura® Contact Center (AACC) on a Platform Vendor Independent (PVI) server. They want to receive real-time data on their client computer via Unicast stream.Where do you set the transmission mode for the site to Unicast?

A. From the CCMS > RSM IP Address window

B. From Windows > Apps > Manager Administration Configuration > Console Root > Avaya > Applications > CCMA Settings

C. From Windows > Apps > Manager Administration Configuration > Console Root > Avaya > Applications > Real-Time Reporting > RTR Registry Settings

D. From the CCMS > RSMConfig

Answer: A

It is a way you can define your own boundaries and identify your weaknesses. Avaya ACIS 6210 training materials are the best way to not only realize which areas you need to study further, but also a way to realize what aspects of 6210 exam you should work. Good luck for you to pass 6210 exam. Testpassport provides high quality Avaya ACIS 6210 training material. It is the best and the lastest Avaya 6210 Practice Exams. Furthermore, we are constantly updating our Avaya ACIS 6210 training material.

The Avaya ACIS 6210 training material lets you review exam questions one by one, and see correct answers with explanations. You can easily do it by downloading Testpassport Avaya ACIS 6210 training material and 6210 online training. Your boss will start loving you. 6210 from Testpassport audio lectures online and Proctored Exams for AvayaAura® ContactCenter Implementation Exam Avaya demo practice questions online are going to make your chances of succeeding in updated 6210 Avaya training really solid.

[2018 Testpassport] IBM C9020-667 exam dumps

When you see Testpassport IBM C9020-667 training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the IBM C9020-667 exam dumps effortlessly. You should believe Testpassport will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as Testpassport still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with Testpassport you will still find the hope of light. Testpassport have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource.

Testpassport IBM C9020-667 exam dumps are updated regularly with the changing IBM C9020-667 Exam Objectives. You can be sure of downloading the latest and the most accurate IBM certification C9020-667 Practice Testing Software from Testpassport. We offer economical package for IBM C9020-667 Practice Testing Software with free updates. Try our IBM C9020-667 exam dumps today and succeed in your IBM C9020-667 Exam. Testpassport is the only sites which provides true and authenticated materials for C9020-667 exam.
Share some IBM Certified Specialist C9020-667 exam questions and answers below.
Which product will allow a customer to aggregate, monitor, and recommend optimization for existing storage?

A. SVC

B. ESS

C. IBM Spectrum Control

D. IBM Spectrum Virtualize

Answer: C

What simplifies customer training requirements for storage management across multiple IBM enterprise offerings?

A. Redbooks

B. Storage GUIs

C. DS Storage Manager

D. Directed Maintenance Package

Answer: B

What is a customer with storage management constraints likely to inquire about?

A. IBM Spectrum Control

B. IBM Spectrum Protect

C. IBM Spectrum Archive

D. IBM Spectrum Accelerate

Answer: A

Which type of tape should an IBM sales specialist recommend to an enterprise customer?

A. 3480

B. DLT

C. LTO

D. SLC

Answer: C

If you choose to use Testpassport IBM C9020-667 exam dumps, Testpassport can help you 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification C9020-667 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you. We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy.

[2018 Testpassport] Microsoft 70-465 practice questions

And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Microsoft 70-465 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the Microsoft 70-465 practice questions we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

We have always been providing updated and accurate Testpassport Microsoft 70-465 practice questions to hundreds of now successful exam candidates. Once you have decided to go for passing 70-465 exam, make sure that you are well versed and specialized in the 70-465 exam testing areas. Furthermore you can select any of Testpassport exam training produc for the Microsoft 70-465 exam which ensure best learning and testing opportunities for you to pass 70-465 and all other exams for any certification from that Microsoft.

Share some MCSE 70-465 exam questions and answers below.
You need to recommend a solution for Application1 that meets the security requirements.What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Signed stored procedures

B. Certificate Authentication

C. Encrypted columns

D. Secure Socket Layer (SSL)

Answer: A

You need to recommend a disk monitoring solution that meets the business requirements.What should you include in the recommendation?

A. An audit

B. A dynamic management view

C. A maintenance plan

D. An SQL Server Agent alert

Answer: B

You need to recommend a solution to allow application users to perform tables. The solution must meet the business requirements.What should you recommend?

A. Create a Policy-Based Management Policy.

B. Create a user-defined database role and add users to the role.

C. Create stored procedures that use EXECUTE AS clauses.

D. Create functions that use EXECUTE AS clauses.

Answer: D

You need to recommend a solution for the deployment of SQL Server 2014. The solution must meet the business requirements.What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Create a new instance of SQL Server 2014 on the server that hosts the SQL Server 2008 instance.

B. Upgrade the existing SQL Server 2008 instance to SQL Server 2014.

C. Deploy two servers that have SQL Server 2014 installed and implement Failover Clustering.

D. Deploy two servers that have SQL Server 2014 installed and implement database mirroring.

Answer: C

You need to recommend a solution to improve the performance of usp.UpdateInventory. The solution must minimize the amount of development effort.What should you include in the recommendation?

A. A table variable

B. A common table expression

C. A subquery

D. A cursor

Answer: A

The Microsoft Systems has created the highly standard networking certification of today’s date. It’s surely not an easy task to do but doing the Microsoft 70-465 practice questions by using our exam questions will ensure and encourage that you can earn the 70-465 certification. At Testpassport, we offer Microsoft 70-465 Study Guide, Microsoft 70-465 Practice tests and Microsoft 70-465 demo for free download that will ensure percent chances of your passing the 70-465 Designing Database Solutions for Microsoft SQL Server 2012 exam.

Passed 70-348 with Microsoft certification 70-348 practice questions

Our Microsoft certification 70-348 practice questions can guarantee you 100% to pass Microsoft certification 70-348 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. Testpassport can help you pass Microsoft certification 70-348 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting Testpassport is your wisest choice.

You can cover your entire Microsoft certification 70-348 practice questions with the help of our Download Actual Microsoft 70-348 Questions Answers Dumps In Pdf. Our Microsoft certification 70-348 practice questions give you the necessary knowledge required to pass these IT Certification Exams. Get then online now. Studying Microsoft certification 70-348 practice questions guarantee your ultimate success in real Certification Exam. After using our Microsoft certification 70-348 practice questions, you will enter the Examination Hall with confidence of attempting Certification Exam in first attempt.
Share some MCP 70-348 exam questions and answers below.
You are a project manager using Microsoft PPM.You need to create a new project that uses one of your company’s templates.What are two ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. From Microsoft Project, select Enterprise.

B. In Project Center, select New, and then select the desired enterprise project type.

C. In Resource Center, select New.

D. From Microsoft Project, select Featured.

Answer: A,B

You are using Microsoft PPM to manage an e-commerce portal development program. The program is separated into individual projects that represent each area of development.You have the following requirements:You need to set up the e-commerce portal development program and its associated projects in Microsoft PPM.Where should you add resources?

A. in the e-commerce portal development program project site

B. in the individual project schedules

C. in Build Team, in the e-commerce portal development program schedule

D. in the individual project sites

Answer: C

You are a portfolio manager for an organization that uses Microsoft PPM to manage projects. You plan to implement Power BI.You need to import into Power BI by using the Microsoft Project Online content pack.What should you do?

A. In the Power BI Add content pack library, connect to Microsoft PPM by using the URL for the organization.

B. In the Power BI Services content pack library, connect to Microsoft PPM using the Microsoft PPM URL for the organization.

C. In the Power BI Import or Connect to Data tool, select Databases and more. Then, connect to Microsoft PPM by using the database alias for the organization.

D. In the Power BI My Organization content pack library, connect to Microsoft PPM by using the PWA URL for the organization.

Answer: B

You use Microsoft PPM to manage an e-commerce portal development program.The program is separated into individual projects that represent each area of development. This allows each group to manage its own tasks while still having progress visibility at the program level.You need to be able to see all programs and their associated individual projects from within Project Center.What should you do?

A. Select the Enterprise Project Type Name field as the value for grouping.

B. Select the Master Program field as the value for filtering.

C. Select the Subprojects check box.

D. Select the Project Details view.

Answer: C

You are the Microsoft PPM administrator for a large company. The IT manager uses four business drivers for prioritization. The priority of all four drivers is set at 25 percent.The IT manager adds an additional business driver that has a priority value set to 30 percent.You need to create a new prioritization that includes the additional business driver.What should you do?

A. Create a new calculated prioritization. Select the drivers to prioritize.

B. Create a new manual prioritization. Select the correct department, and then select the drivers to prioritize.

C. Create a new manual prioritization. Select the drivers to prioritize, enter the value for each driver, and then choose to normalize.

D. Create a new manual prioritization. Select the drivers to prioritize, and then rank the drivers sequentially.

Answer: C

Our Microsoft certification 70-348 practice questions will provide you with exam questions and verified answers that reflect the actual 70-348 exam. This Microsoft certification 70-348 practice questions provides you with the experience of taking the actual test. Our Microsoft Certification 70-348 Exam is not just exam questions. They are your access to high technical expertise and accelerated learning capacity. Our Microsoft certification 70-348 practice questions will provide you with exam questions and verified answers that reflect the actual 70-348 exam.

[2018 Testpassport] Microsoft certification 70-744 test questions

From Testpassport website you can free download part of Testpassport Microsoft certification 70-744 test questions as a free try, and it will not let you down. Testpassport latest Microsoft certification 70-744 test questions and real exam questions are very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source Testpassport of you carefully compare. 70-744 Securing Windows Server 2016 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job.

Share some MCSE 70-744 exam questions and answers below.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains multiple Hyper-V hosts.

You need to deploy several critical line-of-business applications to the network; to meet the following requirements:

*The resources of the applications must be isolated from the physical host.

*Each application must be prevented from accessing the resources of the other applications.

*The configurations of the applications must be accessible only from the operating system that hosts the application.

Solution: You deploy a separate Windows container for each application.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: A

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2016. The forest contains 2#W client computers that run Windows 10. All client computers are deployed (ram a customized Windows image.

You need to deploy 10 Privileged Access Workstations (PAWs). The solution must ensure that administrators can access several client applications used by all users.

Solution: You deploy 10 physical computers and configure each wie as a virtualization host You deploy the operating system on each host by using the customized Windows image. On each host you create a guest virtual machine and configure the virtual machine as a PAW.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: B

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2016. All client computers run Windows 10.

The relevant objects in the domain are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to assign User1 the right to restore files and folders on Server1, and Server2.

Solution: You add User1 to the Backup Operators group in contoso.com.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: A

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 connects to a home network and a corporate network.

The corporate network uses the 172.16.0.0/24 address space internally.

Computer1 runs an application named App1 that listens to port 8080.

You need to prevent connections to App1 when Computer1 is connected to the home network.

Solution: From Windows Firewall in the Control Panel, you add an application and allow the application to communicate through the firewall on a Private network.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: B

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contow.com. All servers run Windows Server 2016. All client computers run Windows 10.

The relevant objects in the domain are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to assign User1 the right to restore files and folders on Server1 and Server2.

Solution: You create a Group Policy object (GPO), link it to the Operations Users OU, and modify the Users Rights Assignment in the GPO.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: B

Testpassport is now here to help you with your IT certification problems, as we are the best Microsoft certification 70-744 test questions providing vendor. We give latest Microsoft certification 70-744 test questions for 70-744 Securing Windows Server 2016 certification and because of that, all of our candidates pass 70-744 certification exam without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of these latest Microsoft certification 70-744 test questions, which keeps our candidates’ knowledge up to date and ensures their success.

These 70-744 practice tests are located on countless websites on the Internet but Testpassport provides the right practice test and 70-744 exam answers. Testpassport is well known for providing 70-744 Securing Windows Server 2016 exam preparation materials. Microsoft certification 70-744 test questions are available in PDF format. You can use our Microsoft certification 70-744 test questions, because our Microsoft Certification 70-744 Practice Questions and Answers contain accurate answers to each Microsoft 70-744 test Objective.

[2018 Testpassport] Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud 1Z0-964 training material

Many IT professionals prefer to add exam 1Z0-964 among their credentials. This is more than a Oracle 1Z0-964 practice exam, this is a compilation of the actual Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud 1Z0-964 training material from the Oracle Certification IT Technician test. It is our Testpassport Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud 1Z0-964 training material that give you confidence to pass 1Z0-964 certification exam in first attempt and with maximized score. You will be able to get Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud 1Z0-964 training material as well as listen to audio files and follow the study guides.

Share some Software as a Service – Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-964 exam questions and answers below.
As you go through the first-quarter close for your customer, you notice that the burden amounts calculated do not seem to be right. Based on the calculations, you notice that the amounts calculated are not considering the burden schedule override at a task level, which was done during the second month of the quarter.Identify the reason for this problem. (Choose the best answer.)

A. Only new expenditure items charged to the task use the new burden schedule; expenditure items processed earlier cannot be reprocessed.

B. Only new expenditure items charged to the task use the new burden schedule; expenditure items processed earlier can be manually marked for reprocessing.

C. You can enable automatic reprocessing of expenditure items processed before the burden schedule change.

D. All expenditure items charged to the task use the new burden schedule.

Answer: B

You create a contract with two contract lines: Line 1 and Line 2. You create separate bill plans: A for contract Line 1 and B contract for Line 2, with a different bill set number (11 for Bill Plan A and 22 for Bill Plan B).Then Bill Plan A is allocated against Project X – Task 10, and Bill Plan B is allocated against Project Y – Task 30.Based on the preceding setup, you are generating invoices. Identify two correct statements about invoice generation in this scenario.(Choose two.)

A. Both the contract lines create only a single invoice because they are using the same contract.

B. Two invoices are created using the same contract.

C. Bill set number drives the grouping of transactions.

D. Invoice generation does not depend on bill plan. The invoices are created based on the contract line.

Answer: B,D

Your customer has different accounting and project accounting periods, and sometimes enters invoices with an invoice date in the open project accounting and closed accounting periods. Which two statements are true about how project accounting and accounting dates will be populated in such invoices? (Choose two.)

A. Accounting date is the same as the original invoice date.

B. Project accounting date is the same as the original invoice date.

C. Project accounting date is the first day of the first open project accounting period.

D. Project accounting date is the last day of the open project accounting period.

E. Accounting date is the first day of the first open accounting period.

Answer: C,E

In your customer site, the capitalized interest calculation is implemented on their project types. Which option represents the costs considered in the interest calculation? (Choose the best answer.)

A. common costs on the project/task

B. expenditure type exclusions on the Capitalized Interest rate name

C. expenditure type exclusions on the Capitalized Interest rate schedules

D. expenditure items whose cost spreads across multiple assets that are capitalized

E. expenditure items whose costs are applied to a single asset or multiple assets

Answer: E

While opening an organization tree on the Manage Organization Trees page, you notice that the hierarchy status is displayed as Inactive.Identify the two reasons for the organization tree to be in Inactive status. (Choose two.)

A. You used Create Tree in the action menu.

B. You used Create Tree Version in the action menu.

C. You used View Tree Version in the action menu.

D. You selected the Edit icon for opening the hierarchy.

E. You opened the hierarchy by clicking the name.

Answer: A,D

Many of our customers claim that the 1Z0-964 study materials included in our study guide are a great compliment to our already popular 1Z0-964 Practice Test Questions. 1Z0-964 Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud 2017 Implementation Essentials is very vital certification from the Oracle. 1Z0-964 Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud 2017 Implementation Essentials is the best option for the people who have the basic knowledge of the Oracle Certification products and wish to make their career in the Oracle products.

Testpassport Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud 1Z0-964 training material is available in an easy format of Question & Answers. The popularity of Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud 1Z0-964 training material can be assessed by the fact that it has become the first choice of every IT professional. You may go through a free demo of 1Z0-964 on our website before actual purchase. We are confident in offering you Testpassport Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud 1Z0-964 training material as an easy solution to your problems and requirements for exam 1Z0-964. It will help you materializing your dream of maximum score within the shortest possible time.

Passed 1Z0-961 with Oracle Financials Cloud: Payables 1Z0-961 training material

Testpassport Oracle 1Z0-961 exam practice questions cover all the exam topics of Oracle 1Z0-961 test. Besides, you can use coupon code “spring” to enjoy 21% discount on Testpassport Oracle Financials Cloud: Payables 2017 Implementation Essentials 1Z0-961 exam practice questions. Just try them now.

Each Testpassport Oracle Financials Cloud: Payables 1Z0-961 training material includes a 1Z0-961 pdf version and an equally powerful Oracle Certification 1Z0-961 testing engine that powers our simulator. Control the training process by customizing your Oracle Financials Cloud: Payables 1Z0-961 training material. This Oracle Financials Cloud: Payables 1Z0-961 training material will simulate the actual testing environment and allow you to select what areas of the exam you want to focus on. Testpassport braindump is a special discount offer for people willing to use our Oracle Financials Cloud: Payables 1Z0-961 training material for 1Z0-961 exam preparation.

Share some Software as a Service – Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-961 exam questions and answers below.
You are using the Payable’s Deferred Expense feature (also known as Multiperiod Accounting). You have entered an invoice for a three-month lease that is entered on Jan 10th. The total expense is $12,000 and it covers the rental period from Jan 1st to mar 31st.Assuming that the rental expenses are split evenly per month and a monthly accounting calendar is used, what would the accounting entry be?
A. On Jan 10th, Debit Prepaid Expense 12,000 and Credit Liability for 12,000and thenOn Jan 31st, Debit Rental Expense for 4,000 and Credit Prepaid Expense for 4,000On Feb 28st, Debit Rental Expense for 4,000 and Credit Prepaid Expense for 4,000On Mar 31st, Debit Rental Expense for 4,000 and Credit Prepaid Expense for 4,000
B. On Jan 10th, Debit Prepaid Expense 12,000 and Credit Liability for 12,000
C. On Jan 31st, Debit Rental Expense for 4,000 and Credit Prepaid Expense for 4,000On Feb 28st, Debit Rental Expense for 4,000 and Credit Prepaid Expense for 4,000
D. On Mar 31st, Debit Rental Expense for 4,000 and Credit Prepaid Expense for 4,000On Jan 10th, Debit Prepaid Expense 12,000 and Credit Liability for 12,000
Answer: A

Which statement is correct if the payment terms entered in the invoice differ from the payment terms on the purchase order?
A. The purchase order payment term cannot be overridden.
B. The user needs to manually change the payment term on the invoice to match the purchase order payment term.
C. The user needs to specify which payment term to use.
D. The payment termof the invoice overrides the purchase order payment term.
E. The payment term of the purchase order overrides the invoice payment term.
Answer: B

The payment build program has completed but with errors.When submitting the payment process request, which processing option is used to review the error messages from the Manage Payment Process Request Inquiry?
A. Set the validation failure handling for documents to “show errors”.
B. Set the validation failure handling for payments to “show errors”.
C. Enable debug for the payment format program.
D. Set the validation failure handling for payments to “stop process for review”.
Answer: D

Which two statements are true when you are using the Intercompany Reconciliation Process?
A. Transaction Summary Report will show only transactions with status received.
B. The reconciliation period summary report will show the intercompany receivable and the intercompany payablelines generated by the intercompany balancing feature.
C. Ledger balancing lines are generated when the primary balancing segment value is in balance but either the second balancing segment or the third balancing segment is out of balance.
D. You must runthe Extract Intercompany Reconciliation Data job.
E. The reconciliation period summary report will not show the intercompany receivables and intercompany payables lines generated for the provider and receiver of each intercompany transaction.
Answer: C,E

You want to have an invoice line automatically distributed across multiple cost centers. For example, you want your monthly utility bill allocated across multiple cost centers based on a percentage. Select two methods to achieve this.
A. Customize the Subledger Accounting rules to allocate costs.
B. Define a distribution set andassign it manually to the invoice.
C. Enter the invoice in Payables and then use general ledger’s Calculation Manager to allocate the costs.
D. Define a distribution set and assign it to the supplier.
Answer: A,B

1Z0-961 braindump sites cannot compare to the understanding, learning and comprehension you will gain from a 1Z0-961 braindumps site, based on facts and case studies, like Testpassport. You are purchasing the highest quality Testpassport Oracle Financials Cloud: Payables 1Z0-961 training material available through the web today. Testpassport 1Z0-961 practice exams and study guides are current and updated monthly, providing you with the highest Testpassport Oracle Financials Cloud: Payables 1Z0-961 training material. Start you road to 1Z0-961 success today, by purchasing Testpassport 1Z0-961 training materials today!

These Oracle Financials Cloud: Payables 1Z0-961 training materials range from the official Oracle Certification Training courses and official Oracle Certification Self Study Training Guides from Oracle Press, to Testpassport 1Z0-961 practice exams and Testpassport Oracle Financials Cloud: Payables 1Z0-961 training material. From Testpassport, you would get the latest Oracle Financials Cloud: Payables 1Z0-961 training material, 1Z0-961 PDF exam. Oracle Financials Cloud: Payables 1Z0-961 training material which are developed by our highly certified experts team according to the latest Oracle 1Z0-961 information.

[2018 New Crack] Oracle Application Server and Infrastructure 1Z0-134 test questions

In order to pass the Oracle 1Z0-134 exam, selecting the appropriate Oracle Application Server and Infrastructure 1Z0-134 test questions is very necessary. And the study materials of Oracle 1Z0-134 exam is a very important part. Testpassport can provide valid materials to pass the Oracle 1Z0-134 exam. The IT experts in Testpassport are all have strength aned experience. Their Oracle Application Server and Infrastructure 1Z0-134 test questions are very similar with the real exam questions. If you choose Testpassport Oracle Application Server and Infrastructure 1Z0-134 test questions, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Oracle certification 1Z0-134 exam.

If you would like to take part in Oracle certification exam 1Z0-134, Testpassport will be the best choice for you; there we will provide you with the most up-to-date information and Oracle Application Server and Infrastructure 1Z0-134 test questions, download, to give you a better learning platform to help you smooth the adoption of Oracle’s exam. Testpassport is one of the most popular websites all over the world. It keeps excellent information on IT and provides the current data.


Share some Application Server and Infrastructure 1Z0-134 exam questions and answers below.
I want to configure automatic migration of pinned services from an unhealthy server to another target in the cluster. I wish to configure consensus leasing for this purpose.Which two statements are true in this scenario? (Choose two.)

A. Set the cluster “Migration Basis” policy to Consensus.

B. Migratable server should be associated with a node manager.

C. Set the server “Migration Basis” policy to Consensus.

D. A high availability database must be configured to manage consensus leasing information.

Answer: A,C

You are concerned with messages being received systematically. You designed Message-Driven beans (MDB) to guarantee the most reliable way to consume messages.In which three scenarios would JMS always redeliver a message? (Choose three.)

A. when the onMessaqe() method of the MDB throws a Java error

B. when the transaction the MDB participates in eventually fails and rolls back

C. when the onMessage() method fails to acknowledge the reception of the message

D. when messages are not being sent as part of a transaction

E. when messages are non-persistent

Answer: B,C,D

My domain consists of an administration server and two managed servers. During runtime, my administration server has crashed and I wish to start the managed servers in MSI mode.Which two files need to be copied from the admin server to the managed servers when starting them in this mode? (Choose two.)

A. config.xml

B. AdminServer.log

C. SerializedSystemIni.dat

D. access.log

E. MSI.xml

Answer: A,C

In your production environment, you have deployed an application that is accessing a registered Java EE shared library as well as an application deployment plan. In addition, both the library and the application annotations for some of their configuration properties. You are attempting to understand the current state of the properties that have been used in this deployment.From greatest to least, what is the correct order of precedence that is used by WebLogic Server when applying configuration properties during deployment? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Deployment Plan, Application descriptors, Library descriptors, Application annotations, Library annotations

B. Deployment Plan, Application annotations, Library annotations, Application descriptors, Library descriptors

C. Deployment Plan, Library descriptors, Application descriptors, Library annotations, Application annotations

D. Deployment Plan, Application descriptors, Application annotations, Library descriptors, Library annotations

E. Deployment Plan, Library descriptors, Library annotations, Application descriptors, Application annotations

Answer: D

You are implementing leasing functionality within your environment to ensure exclusive ownership of a cluster-wide entity.Which type of leasing requires that Node Manager is configured and running? (Choose the best answer.)

A. high-availability database leasing

B. high-consensus leasing

C. non-database consensus leasing

D. high-availability in-memory leasing

Answer: C

Testpassport has released the latest Oracle Application Server and Infrastructure 1Z0-134 test questions for 1Z0-134, all our materials are handcrafted by our professionals and they are updated according to the changes of these IT certifications. We promise that we can provide you the most accurate Oracle Application Server and Infrastructure 1Z0-134 test questions you can find on the market now. Through these questions and answers you can learn the real questions which may occur in the real 1Z0-134 exam. As is known to all, Testpassport is close to the real exam and covers one hundred percent test objectives.

[2018 New] Microsoft certification 98-380 practice questions

Testpassport has cracked the latest Microsoft MTA 98-380 exam practice questions, which contain 72 questions and answers. Testpassport Microsoft 98-380 exam dumps cover all the real test topics. 

Apply Strategies to Solve Computational Problems (15-20%)
Design Algorithms (25-30%)
Work with Data Representation in Block-Based Programming Languages (15-20%)
Solve Computational Problems by Using Modeling and Simulation (5-10%)
Code Programs in Block-Based Programming (15-20%)
Assess Personal Security in Internet Communications (5-10%)
Examine the Software Development Process (5-10%)

Now you will give complete performance in your latest Microsoft certification 98-380 practice questions because you would have reviewed 98-380 updated sample quiz before your attempt. Testpassport Microsoft certification 98-380 practice questions will help you prepare well for your coming 98-380 Certification Exam with confidence. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products. If you are worried about getting your updated Introduction to Programming Using Block-Based Languages (Touch Develop) exam cleared and are in search for the best solution to prepare you well, try using Testpassport Microsoft MTA 98-380 certification test.

Share some MTA 98-380 exam questions and answers below.
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.Information travels across the Internet in small segments of data known as bits.Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. packets
C. envelops
D. chunks
Answer: B

Which two problems can a computer solve efficiently by using iteration as part of the algorithm? (Choose two.)
A. Counting the number of times a specific word appears in a book
B. Finding the first 1000 digits of pi
C. Evaluating two player scores to determine a winner
D. Extracting the meaning of a paragraph of text
Answer: A,C

You and your friend Miguel are creating a horse racing game.Players will control a horse to make it jump hurdles. Hurdles start low and get higher as the horse progresses around the track. The horse can also eat apples and carrot. Apples allow a horse to jump higher. Carrots give the horse better accuracy.Miguel is going to create reusable objects for the game.You need to identify the objects Miguel should create.Which two words represent objects? (Choose two.)
A. Horse
B. Hurdle
C. Accuracy
D. Height
Answer: A,B

This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.You are writing an app for Best For You Organics Company.The app needs to allow the user to convert a recipe from cups to liters. The app will use the conversion ratio of 1 cup is equal to 0.2366 liters.
You define the pseudocode as follows:
INPUT cups
liters = cups * 0.2366
OUTPUT liters
Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. cups * 2.366
C. cups / 0.2366
D. cups / .02366 * 10
Answer: A

Testpassport provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the 98-380 Introduction to Programming Using Block-Based Languages (Touch Develop) exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download. Testpassport Microsoft 98-380 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, Testpassport Microsoft certification 98-380 practice questions are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose Testpassport Microsoft certification 98-380 practice questions, you will regret forever.

Our Microsoft certification 98-380 practice questions is updated regularly with the changing Microsoft 98-380 Exam Objectives. You can be sure of downloading the latest and the most accurate Microsoft certification 98-380 practice questions from us. We offer economical package for Microsoft certification 98-380 practice questions with free updates. Try our Microsoft certification 98-380 practice questions today and succeed in your Microsoft 98-380 Exam. Testpassport offers exclusive Microsoft certification 98-380 practice questions for a detailed and accurate look inside the current Microsoft Certification 98-380 Exam Objectives.