Category Archives: Microsoft

[2018 Testpassport] Microsoft 70-465 practice questions

And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Microsoft 70-465 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the Microsoft 70-465 practice questions we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

We have always been providing updated and accurate Testpassport Microsoft 70-465 practice questions to hundreds of now successful exam candidates. Once you have decided to go for passing 70-465 exam, make sure that you are well versed and specialized in the 70-465 exam testing areas. Furthermore you can select any of Testpassport exam training produc for the Microsoft 70-465 exam which ensure best learning and testing opportunities for you to pass 70-465 and all other exams for any certification from that Microsoft.

Share some MCSE 70-465 exam questions and answers below.
You need to recommend a solution for Application1 that meets the security requirements.What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Signed stored procedures

B. Certificate Authentication

C. Encrypted columns

D. Secure Socket Layer (SSL)

Answer: A

You need to recommend a disk monitoring solution that meets the business requirements.What should you include in the recommendation?

A. An audit

B. A dynamic management view

C. A maintenance plan

D. An SQL Server Agent alert

Answer: B

You need to recommend a solution to allow application users to perform tables. The solution must meet the business requirements.What should you recommend?

A. Create a Policy-Based Management Policy.

B. Create a user-defined database role and add users to the role.

C. Create stored procedures that use EXECUTE AS clauses.

D. Create functions that use EXECUTE AS clauses.

Answer: D

You need to recommend a solution for the deployment of SQL Server 2014. The solution must meet the business requirements.What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Create a new instance of SQL Server 2014 on the server that hosts the SQL Server 2008 instance.

B. Upgrade the existing SQL Server 2008 instance to SQL Server 2014.

C. Deploy two servers that have SQL Server 2014 installed and implement Failover Clustering.

D. Deploy two servers that have SQL Server 2014 installed and implement database mirroring.

Answer: C

You need to recommend a solution to improve the performance of usp.UpdateInventory. The solution must minimize the amount of development effort.What should you include in the recommendation?

A. A table variable

B. A common table expression

C. A subquery

D. A cursor

Answer: A

The Microsoft Systems has created the highly standard networking certification of today’s date. It’s surely not an easy task to do but doing the Microsoft 70-465 practice questions by using our exam questions will ensure and encourage that you can earn the 70-465 certification. At Testpassport, we offer Microsoft 70-465 Study Guide, Microsoft 70-465 Practice tests and Microsoft 70-465 demo for free download that will ensure percent chances of your passing the 70-465 Designing Database Solutions for Microsoft SQL Server 2012 exam.

Passed 70-348 with Microsoft certification 70-348 practice questions

Our Microsoft certification 70-348 practice questions can guarantee you 100% to pass Microsoft certification 70-348 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. Testpassport can help you pass Microsoft certification 70-348 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting Testpassport is your wisest choice.

You can cover your entire Microsoft certification 70-348 practice questions with the help of our Download Actual Microsoft 70-348 Questions Answers Dumps In Pdf. Our Microsoft certification 70-348 practice questions give you the necessary knowledge required to pass these IT Certification Exams. Get then online now. Studying Microsoft certification 70-348 practice questions guarantee your ultimate success in real Certification Exam. After using our Microsoft certification 70-348 practice questions, you will enter the Examination Hall with confidence of attempting Certification Exam in first attempt.
Share some MCP 70-348 exam questions and answers below.
You are a project manager using Microsoft PPM.You need to create a new project that uses one of your company’s templates.What are two ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. From Microsoft Project, select Enterprise.

B. In Project Center, select New, and then select the desired enterprise project type.

C. In Resource Center, select New.

D. From Microsoft Project, select Featured.

Answer: A,B

You are using Microsoft PPM to manage an e-commerce portal development program. The program is separated into individual projects that represent each area of development.You have the following requirements:You need to set up the e-commerce portal development program and its associated projects in Microsoft PPM.Where should you add resources?

A. in the e-commerce portal development program project site

B. in the individual project schedules

C. in Build Team, in the e-commerce portal development program schedule

D. in the individual project sites

Answer: C

You are a portfolio manager for an organization that uses Microsoft PPM to manage projects. You plan to implement Power BI.You need to import into Power BI by using the Microsoft Project Online content pack.What should you do?

A. In the Power BI Add content pack library, connect to Microsoft PPM by using the URL for the organization.

B. In the Power BI Services content pack library, connect to Microsoft PPM using the Microsoft PPM URL for the organization.

C. In the Power BI Import or Connect to Data tool, select Databases and more. Then, connect to Microsoft PPM by using the database alias for the organization.

D. In the Power BI My Organization content pack library, connect to Microsoft PPM by using the PWA URL for the organization.

Answer: B

You use Microsoft PPM to manage an e-commerce portal development program.The program is separated into individual projects that represent each area of development. This allows each group to manage its own tasks while still having progress visibility at the program level.You need to be able to see all programs and their associated individual projects from within Project Center.What should you do?

A. Select the Enterprise Project Type Name field as the value for grouping.

B. Select the Master Program field as the value for filtering.

C. Select the Subprojects check box.

D. Select the Project Details view.

Answer: C

You are the Microsoft PPM administrator for a large company. The IT manager uses four business drivers for prioritization. The priority of all four drivers is set at 25 percent.The IT manager adds an additional business driver that has a priority value set to 30 percent.You need to create a new prioritization that includes the additional business driver.What should you do?

A. Create a new calculated prioritization. Select the drivers to prioritize.

B. Create a new manual prioritization. Select the correct department, and then select the drivers to prioritize.

C. Create a new manual prioritization. Select the drivers to prioritize, enter the value for each driver, and then choose to normalize.

D. Create a new manual prioritization. Select the drivers to prioritize, and then rank the drivers sequentially.

Answer: C

Our Microsoft certification 70-348 practice questions will provide you with exam questions and verified answers that reflect the actual 70-348 exam. This Microsoft certification 70-348 practice questions provides you with the experience of taking the actual test. Our Microsoft Certification 70-348 Exam is not just exam questions. They are your access to high technical expertise and accelerated learning capacity. Our Microsoft certification 70-348 practice questions will provide you with exam questions and verified answers that reflect the actual 70-348 exam.

[2018 Testpassport] Microsoft certification 70-744 test questions

From Testpassport website you can free download part of Testpassport Microsoft certification 70-744 test questions as a free try, and it will not let you down. Testpassport latest Microsoft certification 70-744 test questions and real exam questions are very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source Testpassport of you carefully compare. 70-744 Securing Windows Server 2016 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job.

Share some MCSE 70-744 exam questions and answers below.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains multiple Hyper-V hosts.

You need to deploy several critical line-of-business applications to the network; to meet the following requirements:

*The resources of the applications must be isolated from the physical host.

*Each application must be prevented from accessing the resources of the other applications.

*The configurations of the applications must be accessible only from the operating system that hosts the application.

Solution: You deploy a separate Windows container for each application.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: A

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2016. The forest contains 2#W client computers that run Windows 10. All client computers are deployed (ram a customized Windows image.

You need to deploy 10 Privileged Access Workstations (PAWs). The solution must ensure that administrators can access several client applications used by all users.

Solution: You deploy 10 physical computers and configure each wie as a virtualization host You deploy the operating system on each host by using the customized Windows image. On each host you create a guest virtual machine and configure the virtual machine as a PAW.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: B

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2016. All client computers run Windows 10.

The relevant objects in the domain are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to assign User1 the right to restore files and folders on Server1, and Server2.

Solution: You add User1 to the Backup Operators group in contoso.com.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: A

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 connects to a home network and a corporate network.

The corporate network uses the 172.16.0.0/24 address space internally.

Computer1 runs an application named App1 that listens to port 8080.

You need to prevent connections to App1 when Computer1 is connected to the home network.

Solution: From Windows Firewall in the Control Panel, you add an application and allow the application to communicate through the firewall on a Private network.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: B

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contow.com. All servers run Windows Server 2016. All client computers run Windows 10.

The relevant objects in the domain are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to assign User1 the right to restore files and folders on Server1 and Server2.

Solution: You create a Group Policy object (GPO), link it to the Operations Users OU, and modify the Users Rights Assignment in the GPO.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: B

Testpassport is now here to help you with your IT certification problems, as we are the best Microsoft certification 70-744 test questions providing vendor. We give latest Microsoft certification 70-744 test questions for 70-744 Securing Windows Server 2016 certification and because of that, all of our candidates pass 70-744 certification exam without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of these latest Microsoft certification 70-744 test questions, which keeps our candidates’ knowledge up to date and ensures their success.

These 70-744 practice tests are located on countless websites on the Internet but Testpassport provides the right practice test and 70-744 exam answers. Testpassport is well known for providing 70-744 Securing Windows Server 2016 exam preparation materials. Microsoft certification 70-744 test questions are available in PDF format. You can use our Microsoft certification 70-744 test questions, because our Microsoft Certification 70-744 Practice Questions and Answers contain accurate answers to each Microsoft 70-744 test Objective.

[2018 New] Microsoft certification 98-380 practice questions

Testpassport has cracked the latest Microsoft MTA 98-380 exam practice questions, which contain 72 questions and answers. Testpassport Microsoft 98-380 exam dumps cover all the real test topics. 

Apply Strategies to Solve Computational Problems (15-20%)
Design Algorithms (25-30%)
Work with Data Representation in Block-Based Programming Languages (15-20%)
Solve Computational Problems by Using Modeling and Simulation (5-10%)
Code Programs in Block-Based Programming (15-20%)
Assess Personal Security in Internet Communications (5-10%)
Examine the Software Development Process (5-10%)

Now you will give complete performance in your latest Microsoft certification 98-380 practice questions because you would have reviewed 98-380 updated sample quiz before your attempt. Testpassport Microsoft certification 98-380 practice questions will help you prepare well for your coming 98-380 Certification Exam with confidence. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products. If you are worried about getting your updated Introduction to Programming Using Block-Based Languages (Touch Develop) exam cleared and are in search for the best solution to prepare you well, try using Testpassport Microsoft MTA 98-380 certification test.

Share some MTA 98-380 exam questions and answers below.
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.Information travels across the Internet in small segments of data known as bits.Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. packets
C. envelops
D. chunks
Answer: B

Which two problems can a computer solve efficiently by using iteration as part of the algorithm? (Choose two.)
A. Counting the number of times a specific word appears in a book
B. Finding the first 1000 digits of pi
C. Evaluating two player scores to determine a winner
D. Extracting the meaning of a paragraph of text
Answer: A,C

You and your friend Miguel are creating a horse racing game.Players will control a horse to make it jump hurdles. Hurdles start low and get higher as the horse progresses around the track. The horse can also eat apples and carrot. Apples allow a horse to jump higher. Carrots give the horse better accuracy.Miguel is going to create reusable objects for the game.You need to identify the objects Miguel should create.Which two words represent objects? (Choose two.)
A. Horse
B. Hurdle
C. Accuracy
D. Height
Answer: A,B

This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.You are writing an app for Best For You Organics Company.The app needs to allow the user to convert a recipe from cups to liters. The app will use the conversion ratio of 1 cup is equal to 0.2366 liters.
You define the pseudocode as follows:
INPUT cups
liters = cups * 0.2366
OUTPUT liters
Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. cups * 2.366
C. cups / 0.2366
D. cups / .02366 * 10
Answer: A

Testpassport provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the 98-380 Introduction to Programming Using Block-Based Languages (Touch Develop) exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download. Testpassport Microsoft 98-380 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, Testpassport Microsoft certification 98-380 practice questions are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose Testpassport Microsoft certification 98-380 practice questions, you will regret forever.

Our Microsoft certification 98-380 practice questions is updated regularly with the changing Microsoft 98-380 Exam Objectives. You can be sure of downloading the latest and the most accurate Microsoft certification 98-380 practice questions from us. We offer economical package for Microsoft certification 98-380 practice questions with free updates. Try our Microsoft certification 98-380 practice questions today and succeed in your Microsoft 98-380 Exam. Testpassport offers exclusive Microsoft certification 98-380 practice questions for a detailed and accurate look inside the current Microsoft Certification 98-380 Exam Objectives.

Passed 70-773 with Microsoft MCSE 70-773 training material

Testpassport has released the latest Microsoft 70-773 exam practice questions, which cover all the exam topics of real 70-773 test. 
Read and explore big data
Process big data
Build predictive models with ScaleR
Use R Server in different environments

Most of our study materials for your Microsoft 70-773 exam is exclusively prepared by the best brains and highly skilled professionals from the IT domain to ensure 100% pass percentage in your Microsoft 70-773 Exam. We provides high quality Microsoft 70-773 Test Dumps. It is the best and the lastest Microsoft MCSE 70-773 training material. Furthermore, we are constantly updating our Testpassport 70-773 Exam. These Microsoft MCSE 70-773 training material updates are supplied free of charge to Testpassport customers.

If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose Testpassport Microsoft 70-773 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good. Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, with Testpassport Microsoft MCSE 70-773 training material, the kind of mentality will disappear. With Testpassport Microsoft MCSE 70-773 training material, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam.
Share some MCSE 70-773 exam questions and answers below.
Note: This question is part of a series of Questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, whale others might not have a correct solution-After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it- As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.You have a Microsoft SQL Server instance that has R Services (In-Database) installed. You need to monitor the R jobs that are sent to SQL Server.Solution: You register an Extended Events package.Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: A

Note: This question is part of a series of Questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, whale others might not have a correct solution-After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it- As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.You use dplyrXdf and you discover that after you exit the session, the output files that were created were deleted. You need to prevent the files from being deleted.Solution: You use dplyrXdf with the persist verb.Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: A

Note: This question is part of a series of Questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, whale others might not have a correct solution-After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it- As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.You have a Microsoft SQL Server instance that has R Services (In-Database) installed. You need to monitor the R jobs that are sent to SQL Server.Solution: You call a function from the RevoPemaR Package.Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

Note: This question is part of a series of Questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, whale others might not have a correct solution-After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it- As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.You use dplyrXdf and you discover that after you exit the session, the output files that were created were deleted. You need to prevent the files from being deleted.Solution: You remove all instances of the file.remove method.Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

Use your talent in a genuine way so that it would produce any result in your 70-773 Microsoft online cbt. The simplest way of preparing exam is the implementation of online 70-773 Microsoft boot camps because it is not time consuming like 70-773 boot camp 70-773 exam materials fulfill your all demands in a very easy way. All the updates related to your 70-773 computer based training Microsoft 70-773 practice exam available at 70-773 Analyzing Big Data with Microsoft R test through which you can prepare your exam thoroughly.

2018 New | Microsoft MCSA MB2-716 training material | MB2-716 Exam

Testpassport Microsoft MCSA MB2-716 exam test questions cover all the exam topics of MB2-716 test. Show the details below.
Configure Microsoft Dynamics 365 (20% – 25%)
Implement Microsoft Dynamics 365 entities, entity relationships, and fields (20% – 25%)
Create and manage Microsoft Dynamics 365 solutions, forms, views, and visualizations (25% – 30%)
Implement business rules, workflows, and business process flows (20% – 25%)

Now you will give complete performance in your latest Microsoft MCSA MB2-716 training material because you would have reviewed MB2-716 updated sample quiz before your attempt. Testpassport Microsoft MCSA MB2-716 training material will help you prepare well for your coming MB2-716 Certification Exam with confidence. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products. If you are worried about getting your updated Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customization and Configuration exam cleared and are in search for the best solution to prepare you well, try using Testpassport Microsoft MCSA MB2-716 certification test.

Share some MCSA MB2-716 exam questions and answers below.
Which statement regarding ordering of items in the mobile navigation menu is
A. Menu item placement is governed by mobile offline settings.
B. Menu item placement is based on the site map.
C. Most recently used entities appear first.
D. Menu items are displayed in alphabetical order.
Answer: A

Which three statements regarding form design or behavior for the mobile phone or tablet application are true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. The form selector is available.
B. The first five tabs will display.
C. Activities can be modified.
D. Tabs do not have the expand and collapse capability.
E. If business rules are changed while the mobile app is open, the app must be closed and reopened for those changes to apply.
Answer: ABC

You configure a 1:N relationship between two entities and set the cascade rule for deletion to Referential.
What effect does deleting the parent record have on any child records?
A. The child records remain but the link to the parent record is removed.
B. The parent record cannot be deleted until all of the child records are first deleted.
C. The child records are deleted and the link to the parent record shows as deleted.
D. The child records are deleted along with the parent record.
Answer: D

Which two series aggregate functions are only available on numeric field data types?
Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Count: Non-empty
B. Count: All
C. Avg
D. Max
Answer: BC

You need to display data that is referenced by a lookup field on a form. Which option should you use?
A. Quick Find View
B. Associated View
C. Quick View
D. Public View
Answer: D

You export five modified system security roles from a development environment as an unmanaged solution. You solution into a production environment.
Which of the following statements is true regarding the import of the unmanaged solution?
A. Copies of security roles will be created automatically in the production environment.
B. The system security roles in production will be overwritten with the settings imported from the solution.
C. Security roles cannot be imported.
D. The import will fail because system security roles cannot be overwritten by importing a solution.
Answer: C

You won’t regret to choose Testpassport, it can help you build your dream career. God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Microsoft MB2-716 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased Testpassport Microsoft MCSA MB2-716 training material. With it, I can pass the Microsoft MB2-716 exam easily.


Microsoft MCSA MB2-716 training material are carefully organized at Testpassport by the highly Professional Microsoft certified. At Testpassport you will be able to find very much Microsoft MCSA MB2-716 training material for MB2-716 exam. Testpassport is a reliable source of in formation for the candidates who want to take the exam. Microsoft MB2-716 exam is an ideal and perfect exam that offers an opportunity to raise their success chances in their present jobs. Microsoft MB2-716 exam also gives them a chance to get much better jobs and also a successful and bright career.

2018 New | Microsoft MCSE MB2-718 practice questions | MB2-718 Exam

Knowing Microsoft MB2-718 exam topics are also valuable in your preparation. Show the details of MB2-718 exam topics below.
Manage Cases, the Knowledge Base, and the Interactive Service Hub  (25% – 30%)
Manage Queues, Entitlements, and Service Level Agreements (SLAs) (20% – 25%)
Implement Service Management Analysis and Voice of the Customer Surveys (15% – 20%)
Manage the Unified Service Desk (USD)  (15% – 20%)
Manage Dynamics Field Service and the Interacitve Services Hub (15% – 20%)

Testpassport offers Microsoft MCSE MB2-718 practice questions for Microsoft MB2-718 Exam. Our Microsoft MCSE MB2-718 practice questions consist of free Study Guide, MB2-718 Practice Questions and Answers. All of our MB2-718 Certification Training Exams are dynamically updated, most accurate and economical. MB2-718 actual questions are essential to polish your skills and mind set for real exam challenges. Passing MB2-718 exam not only validate your skills but also prove your credentials and expertise to your employers.

Share some MCSE MB2-718 exam questions and answers below.
You are deploying a Unified Service Desk (USD) application.
For which three scenarios can you attach an action call? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. A window navigation rule is processed.
B. Client diagnostic logging is turned on.
C. A threshold is reached in a Microsoft Power BI report.
D. An agent script is run or an answer is clicked.
E. A toolbar button is clicked.
Answer: ADE

You are creating a new survey with the Voice of the Customer Survey designer. Which two statements regarding the Voice of the Customer Survey designer are true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. The Complete page must always display last.
B. The Welcome page must always display first.
C. Surveys can have up to three pages.
D. Surveys can contain unlimited questions.
Answer: B,C

Which three actions can you perform by using editable grids? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Update a lookup fie4d to a custom entity.
B. Edit records by using mobile clients.
C. Group records by a specific column.
D. Update a Customer Type lookup field.
E. Update the value of an Owner lookup field.
Answer: A,C,D

You enable feedback for a Voice of the Customer survey. What is the total number of questions allowed for the survey?
A. 30
B. 40
C. 100
D. 250
Answer: A

You plan to create surveys for a multinational company that manages hotels. You must create a unique survey for each hotel location.
Which statement is true?
A. You can capture up to 10,000 survey responses per day.
B. You can store unlimited survey responses over time.
C. You can publish a maximum of 200 surveys.
D. All surveys must use the same theme.
Answer: C

You implement the Unified Service Desk (USD). You plan to implement a window navigation rule.
Which two statements are true? Each answer represents a complete solution.
A. You must populate the form and entity or URL fields for specific rules.
B. Rules are evaluated based on the order number,
C. You must use the display name to reference the entity in the rule.
D. You must configure default rules so that they are evaluated first
Answer: B, D

If you take the time to use Testpassport Microsoft MCSE MB2-718 practice questions, you will pass your exam guaranteed. Preparing for the Microsoft MB2-718 exam? Searching Microsoft MB2-718 Test Questions, Microsoft MB2-718 Practice Exam, Microsoft MB2-718 BrainDumps? Testpassport Microsoft MCSE MB2-718 practice questions are written to coincide with the real test by the experienced IT experts and specialists. Testpassport Microsoft MCSE MB2-718 practice questions is high enough to help the candidates to pass this exam easily without any other study materials and no need to attend the expensive training class.


Testpassport provides you about Microsoft MCSE MB2-718 practice questions, let you can make some preparation labs are a great way to not only prepare yourself and but they are also a challenge to validate what you have learned Microsoft Certification so far. It is a way you can define your own boundaries and identify your weaknesses. Microsoft MCSE MB2-718 practice questions are the best way to not only realize which areas you need to study further, but also a way to realize what aspects of MB2-718 exam you should work.

2018 New | Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-711 exam questions

There are 96 questions and answers in Testpassport Microsoft certification MB2-711 exam dumps, which are the latest version in the market. Share Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-711 exam topics below. 
Prepare to install Microsoft Dynamics CRM (10–15%)
Deploy Microsoft Dynamics CRM (10–15%)
Manage Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 (10–15%)
Upgrade to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 (10–15%)

We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-711 exam questions of Testpassport to help you pass your first time Microsoft certification MB2-711 exam is very cost-effective. If you want to buy Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-711 exam questions, then we Testpassport is one of the leading service provider’s site. These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

Share some Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-711 exam questions and answers below.
You are the primary technical resource for a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on-premises installation.While completing the discovery phase, you find that the domain is running directory service forest and domain functional level of Windows Server 2003. When you report your findings, you are informed that the organization is running legacy applications and could not upgrade functional levels when they began upgrading their servers several years ago. They understand that the software vendor has made updates and will investigate if new domain service functional levels are supported.You need to inform them of the minimally supported Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) functional level for Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on-premises.What is the minimally supported AD DS functional level?
A. Windows Server 2003 R2
B. Windows Server 2008
C. Windows Server 2008 R2
D. Windows Server 2012
Answer: A

Which two operating systems are supported for Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter Edition
B. Windows Server 2012 R2 Essentials Edition
C. Windows Server 2012 Foundation Edition
D. Windows Server 2012 Standard Edition
Answer: AD

You manage a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on-premises installation. You need to determine what is gained by installing Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Extensions.What are three benefits of installing the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Extensions? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Reports authored in Transact-SQL are translated to Fetch XML
B. Removes the need to configure trust for delegation
C. Enables the use of SharePoint mode in SQL Reporting Services
D. Support for fetch-based reports
E. Allows you to create or import an organization
Answer: ADE

Which service can you categorize as a Back End Server role?
A. Email Integration Service
B. Help Server
C. Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS) Writer service
D. Deployment Web Service
Answer: D

Your organization uses Microsoft Exchange Online and you deploy Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on premises. You need to synchronize records between the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server and Exchange Online.What is the supported synchronization method for this scenario?
A. folder-level tracking
B. Email Router
C. smart matching
D. server-side synchronization
Answer: C

You work as a consultant for a Microsoft partner.
You are completing an installation of the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Email Router by running the SetupEmailRouter.exe file.
Which two options are available for selection? Each answer presents a complete solution.
A. Forward Mailbox
B. Microsoft Dynamics CRM Email Router Service
C. SMTP, Exchange, or POP
D. Rule Deployment Wizard
Answer: CD

It is designed for anyone who wants to pass any IT tests. The Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-711 exam questions and updating will match with the official website so that you can get the latest products and the most all-round service provided by a professional pre-sale &post-sale team. In addition, we are in support of Local Currency payment. All we have done are to provide a convenient and effective way for our customers to gain their ends. We provides high quality Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-711 exam questions. It is the best and the lastest Microsoft Practice Exams.


If you want to buy Testpassport Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-711 exam questions, Testpassport will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the Microsoft certification MB2-711 exam. Safely use the questions provided by Testpassport Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-711 exam questions. Selecting Testpassport is equal to be 100% passing the exam.

2018 New | Microsoft certification 70-778 practice exam

Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Power BI 70-778 has been published on July 31, 2017. The test language is English. 70-778 exam is a required test for Microsoft MCSA certification. The exam price is $165. Testpassport provides the latest Microsoft certification 70-778 exam questions, which cover all the knowledge points of real test. 

You can also download 70-778 actual exam questions. 70-778 Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Power BI exam questions. It also contains Microsoft 70-778 practice test, test dump, which can help a candidate for test preparation pass an examination. Your training is made a lot easier as you can download Microsoft certification 70-778 practice exam from Testpassport site. Microsoft 70-778 exam is a very valuable exam of Microsoft certification. This exam is one of the most important and top of the line certifications for the IT professionals.

Share some MCSA 70-778 exam questions and answers below.
You embed a Power BI report in a Microsoft SharePoint Online page.A user named User1 can access the SharePoint Online page, but the Power BI web part displays the following error message: “This content isn’t available.”
User1 is unable to view the report.
You verity that you can access the SharePoint Online page and that the Power BI report displays as expected You need to ensure that Uses 1 can view the report from SharePoint Online.What should you do?
A. Publish the app workspace
B. Edit the settings of the Power BI web part
C. Modify the members of the app workspace
D. Share the dashboards in the app workspace
Answer: A

You have a Power BI dashboard that displays different visualizations of company sales. You enable Q&A on the dashboard.You need to provide users with sample questions that they can ask when using Q&A Which settings should you modify from the Power BI Settings?
A. Subscriptions
B. Dashboards
C. Dataset
D. Workbooks
Answer: A

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contain a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it As a result, these questions mil not appear in the review screen.
You have a query for a table named Sales Sales has a column Named Customer lD. The Data Type of Customer ID is Whole Number.
You refresh the data and find several errors. You discover that new entries in the Sales table contain nonnumeric values.
You need to ensure that nonnumeric values in the CustomerlD column are set to 0.
Solution: From Query Editor, select the CustomerID column and click Replace Errors…
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: A

You have an on-premises Power BI Report Server.You plan to create a report in Power BI Desktop and to publish the report to the report server Which data source should the report use?
A. Microsoft Azure SQL Database
B. a Microsoft SQL Server database
C. a Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) database
D. Microsoft Excel
Answer: D

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contain a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it As a result, these questions mil not appear in the review screen.
You have a query for a table named Sales Sales has a column Named Customer lD. The Data Type of Customer ID is Whole Number.
You refresh the data and find several errors. You discover that new entries in the Sales table contain nonnumeric values.
You need to ensure that nonnumeric values in the CustomerlD column are set to 0.
Solution: From Query Editor, select the CustomerID column and click Replace Values…
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

Testpassport Microsoft certification 70-778 practice exam questions are constantly being updated. You can check the quality of our Microsoft Certificaiton practice test updates by visiting our latest news page. Microsoft certification 70-778 practice exam updates are supplied free of charge for up to one year. Our Microsoft certification 70-778 practice exam has the ability to get you certified within no time. We have provided Microsoft certification 70-778 practice exam where you will be able to see the quality that goes into our 70-778 practice test questions.

Our Microsoft certification 70-778 practice exam will provide you with the most updated exam questions and verified answers that highly reflect the actual exam. These Microsoft certification 70-778 practice exam provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. Not only questions and answers, our material is also your access to high technical expertise and accelerated learning capacity. Our team of highly skilled staff that work in cooperation with numerous testing centers consistently works to provide the most up-to-date materials for the certification enthusiast like you.

MCSA Provisioning SQL Databases 70-765 braindumps| Testpassport 2018 new dumps

Recently, I also want to take part in 70-765 exam, but i’m afraid that i can not pass it. A friend recommend me Testpassport, I feel that Testpassport have a lot of MCSA Provisioning SQL Databases 70-765 braindumps, I can freely download, through a few days of practice, my confidence has increased. Testpassport give new editions of MCSA Provisioning SQL Databases 70-765 braindumps for enhancing professional skills and knowledge. These testing tools are useful for understanding exam terminologies and these brain dumps also very useful for enhancing people brain Testpassport.

Testpassport Microsoft 70-765 exam requires preparation with 70-765 study notes, 70-765 test questions and doing Testpassport MCSA Provisioning SQL Databases 70-765 braindumps which one can find at Testpassportfor their website. Testpassport can provides MCSA Provisioning SQL Databases 70-765 braindumps, and have a huge experience of certification exams and 70-765 braindumps which we’ve been providing from the last decade and the number of students which have been benefited from these brain dumps and study notes are self speaking themselves.


Testpassport has maximum pass ratio among other 70-765 exam providers. You don’t have to worry about passing your Microsoft 70-765 exam or completing the latest Microsoft 70-765 Exam Objectives anymore because Testpassport MCSA Provisioning SQL Databases 70-765 braindumps do it all for you. We cover 100% Microsoft 70-765 Exam Objectives. Passing 70-765 exam is easy. Testpassport designed this MCSA Provisioning SQL Databases 70-765 braindumps in such a way that you do not need to search for other books and helping materials about 70-765.

The key customers Maybe you do not know how good it, now I told you some Testpassport function. They netprehensive and netplete details in test engine instant download, by industry experts study confirms answers. Another key feature that makes Testpassport MCSA Provisioning SQL Databases 70-765 braindumps important is that is has all 70-765 simulation in it that are very important. These important features in the Testpassport MCSA Provisioning SQL Databases 70-765 braindumps have increased its importance for passing Microsoft certification 70-765 test with top ranks.Testpassport MCSA Provisioning SQL Databases 70-765 braindumps provide you with comprehensive Practice Test questions with precise and accurate answers. MCSA Provisioning SQL Databases 70-765 braindumps are constantly updated to keep up with the current certification exam. Testpassport 70-765 Testing Engine provides you with an opportunity to test your knowledge and skills in a simulated, certification-testing environment. Testpassport offers online Training Resources for Microsoft 70-765 Exam.

We promise that if you have used Testpassport latest Microsoft certification 70-765 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, Testpassport will give you a full refund. Although there are other MCSA Provisioning SQL Databases 70-765 braindumps on the market, but Testpassport Microsoft 70-765 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it’s sure that we can always provide accurate Microsoft 70-765 exam training materials to you.