Category Archives: Oracle

[2018 Testpassport] Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud 1Z0-964 training material

Many IT professionals prefer to add exam 1Z0-964 among their credentials. This is more than a Oracle 1Z0-964 practice exam, this is a compilation of the actual Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud 1Z0-964 training material from the Oracle Certification IT Technician test. It is our Testpassport Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud 1Z0-964 training material that give you confidence to pass 1Z0-964 certification exam in first attempt and with maximized score. You will be able to get Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud 1Z0-964 training material as well as listen to audio files and follow the study guides.

Share some Software as a Service – Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-964 exam questions and answers below.
As you go through the first-quarter close for your customer, you notice that the burden amounts calculated do not seem to be right. Based on the calculations, you notice that the amounts calculated are not considering the burden schedule override at a task level, which was done during the second month of the quarter.Identify the reason for this problem. (Choose the best answer.)

A. Only new expenditure items charged to the task use the new burden schedule; expenditure items processed earlier cannot be reprocessed.

B. Only new expenditure items charged to the task use the new burden schedule; expenditure items processed earlier can be manually marked for reprocessing.

C. You can enable automatic reprocessing of expenditure items processed before the burden schedule change.

D. All expenditure items charged to the task use the new burden schedule.

Answer: B

You create a contract with two contract lines: Line 1 and Line 2. You create separate bill plans: A for contract Line 1 and B contract for Line 2, with a different bill set number (11 for Bill Plan A and 22 for Bill Plan B).Then Bill Plan A is allocated against Project X – Task 10, and Bill Plan B is allocated against Project Y – Task 30.Based on the preceding setup, you are generating invoices. Identify two correct statements about invoice generation in this scenario.(Choose two.)

A. Both the contract lines create only a single invoice because they are using the same contract.

B. Two invoices are created using the same contract.

C. Bill set number drives the grouping of transactions.

D. Invoice generation does not depend on bill plan. The invoices are created based on the contract line.

Answer: B,D

Your customer has different accounting and project accounting periods, and sometimes enters invoices with an invoice date in the open project accounting and closed accounting periods. Which two statements are true about how project accounting and accounting dates will be populated in such invoices? (Choose two.)

A. Accounting date is the same as the original invoice date.

B. Project accounting date is the same as the original invoice date.

C. Project accounting date is the first day of the first open project accounting period.

D. Project accounting date is the last day of the open project accounting period.

E. Accounting date is the first day of the first open accounting period.

Answer: C,E

In your customer site, the capitalized interest calculation is implemented on their project types. Which option represents the costs considered in the interest calculation? (Choose the best answer.)

A. common costs on the project/task

B. expenditure type exclusions on the Capitalized Interest rate name

C. expenditure type exclusions on the Capitalized Interest rate schedules

D. expenditure items whose cost spreads across multiple assets that are capitalized

E. expenditure items whose costs are applied to a single asset or multiple assets

Answer: E

While opening an organization tree on the Manage Organization Trees page, you notice that the hierarchy status is displayed as Inactive.Identify the two reasons for the organization tree to be in Inactive status. (Choose two.)

A. You used Create Tree in the action menu.

B. You used Create Tree Version in the action menu.

C. You used View Tree Version in the action menu.

D. You selected the Edit icon for opening the hierarchy.

E. You opened the hierarchy by clicking the name.

Answer: A,D

Many of our customers claim that the 1Z0-964 study materials included in our study guide are a great compliment to our already popular 1Z0-964 Practice Test Questions. 1Z0-964 Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud 2017 Implementation Essentials is very vital certification from the Oracle. 1Z0-964 Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud 2017 Implementation Essentials is the best option for the people who have the basic knowledge of the Oracle Certification products and wish to make their career in the Oracle products.

Testpassport Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud 1Z0-964 training material is available in an easy format of Question & Answers. The popularity of Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud 1Z0-964 training material can be assessed by the fact that it has become the first choice of every IT professional. You may go through a free demo of 1Z0-964 on our website before actual purchase. We are confident in offering you Testpassport Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud 1Z0-964 training material as an easy solution to your problems and requirements for exam 1Z0-964. It will help you materializing your dream of maximum score within the shortest possible time.

Passed 1Z0-961 with Oracle Financials Cloud: Payables 1Z0-961 training material

Testpassport Oracle 1Z0-961 exam practice questions cover all the exam topics of Oracle 1Z0-961 test. Besides, you can use coupon code “spring” to enjoy 21% discount on Testpassport Oracle Financials Cloud: Payables 2017 Implementation Essentials 1Z0-961 exam practice questions. Just try them now.

Each Testpassport Oracle Financials Cloud: Payables 1Z0-961 training material includes a 1Z0-961 pdf version and an equally powerful Oracle Certification 1Z0-961 testing engine that powers our simulator. Control the training process by customizing your Oracle Financials Cloud: Payables 1Z0-961 training material. This Oracle Financials Cloud: Payables 1Z0-961 training material will simulate the actual testing environment and allow you to select what areas of the exam you want to focus on. Testpassport braindump is a special discount offer for people willing to use our Oracle Financials Cloud: Payables 1Z0-961 training material for 1Z0-961 exam preparation.

Share some Software as a Service – Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-961 exam questions and answers below.
You are using the Payable’s Deferred Expense feature (also known as Multiperiod Accounting). You have entered an invoice for a three-month lease that is entered on Jan 10th. The total expense is $12,000 and it covers the rental period from Jan 1st to mar 31st.Assuming that the rental expenses are split evenly per month and a monthly accounting calendar is used, what would the accounting entry be?
A. On Jan 10th, Debit Prepaid Expense 12,000 and Credit Liability for 12,000and thenOn Jan 31st, Debit Rental Expense for 4,000 and Credit Prepaid Expense for 4,000On Feb 28st, Debit Rental Expense for 4,000 and Credit Prepaid Expense for 4,000On Mar 31st, Debit Rental Expense for 4,000 and Credit Prepaid Expense for 4,000
B. On Jan 10th, Debit Prepaid Expense 12,000 and Credit Liability for 12,000
C. On Jan 31st, Debit Rental Expense for 4,000 and Credit Prepaid Expense for 4,000On Feb 28st, Debit Rental Expense for 4,000 and Credit Prepaid Expense for 4,000
D. On Mar 31st, Debit Rental Expense for 4,000 and Credit Prepaid Expense for 4,000On Jan 10th, Debit Prepaid Expense 12,000 and Credit Liability for 12,000
Answer: A

Which statement is correct if the payment terms entered in the invoice differ from the payment terms on the purchase order?
A. The purchase order payment term cannot be overridden.
B. The user needs to manually change the payment term on the invoice to match the purchase order payment term.
C. The user needs to specify which payment term to use.
D. The payment termof the invoice overrides the purchase order payment term.
E. The payment term of the purchase order overrides the invoice payment term.
Answer: B

The payment build program has completed but with errors.When submitting the payment process request, which processing option is used to review the error messages from the Manage Payment Process Request Inquiry?
A. Set the validation failure handling for documents to “show errors”.
B. Set the validation failure handling for payments to “show errors”.
C. Enable debug for the payment format program.
D. Set the validation failure handling for payments to “stop process for review”.
Answer: D

Which two statements are true when you are using the Intercompany Reconciliation Process?
A. Transaction Summary Report will show only transactions with status received.
B. The reconciliation period summary report will show the intercompany receivable and the intercompany payablelines generated by the intercompany balancing feature.
C. Ledger balancing lines are generated when the primary balancing segment value is in balance but either the second balancing segment or the third balancing segment is out of balance.
D. You must runthe Extract Intercompany Reconciliation Data job.
E. The reconciliation period summary report will not show the intercompany receivables and intercompany payables lines generated for the provider and receiver of each intercompany transaction.
Answer: C,E

You want to have an invoice line automatically distributed across multiple cost centers. For example, you want your monthly utility bill allocated across multiple cost centers based on a percentage. Select two methods to achieve this.
A. Customize the Subledger Accounting rules to allocate costs.
B. Define a distribution set andassign it manually to the invoice.
C. Enter the invoice in Payables and then use general ledger’s Calculation Manager to allocate the costs.
D. Define a distribution set and assign it to the supplier.
Answer: A,B

1Z0-961 braindump sites cannot compare to the understanding, learning and comprehension you will gain from a 1Z0-961 braindumps site, based on facts and case studies, like Testpassport. You are purchasing the highest quality Testpassport Oracle Financials Cloud: Payables 1Z0-961 training material available through the web today. Testpassport 1Z0-961 practice exams and study guides are current and updated monthly, providing you with the highest Testpassport Oracle Financials Cloud: Payables 1Z0-961 training material. Start you road to 1Z0-961 success today, by purchasing Testpassport 1Z0-961 training materials today!

These Oracle Financials Cloud: Payables 1Z0-961 training materials range from the official Oracle Certification Training courses and official Oracle Certification Self Study Training Guides from Oracle Press, to Testpassport 1Z0-961 practice exams and Testpassport Oracle Financials Cloud: Payables 1Z0-961 training material. From Testpassport, you would get the latest Oracle Financials Cloud: Payables 1Z0-961 training material, 1Z0-961 PDF exam. Oracle Financials Cloud: Payables 1Z0-961 training material which are developed by our highly certified experts team according to the latest Oracle 1Z0-961 information.

[2018 New Crack] Oracle Application Server and Infrastructure 1Z0-134 test questions

In order to pass the Oracle 1Z0-134 exam, selecting the appropriate Oracle Application Server and Infrastructure 1Z0-134 test questions is very necessary. And the study materials of Oracle 1Z0-134 exam is a very important part. Testpassport can provide valid materials to pass the Oracle 1Z0-134 exam. The IT experts in Testpassport are all have strength aned experience. Their Oracle Application Server and Infrastructure 1Z0-134 test questions are very similar with the real exam questions. If you choose Testpassport Oracle Application Server and Infrastructure 1Z0-134 test questions, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Oracle certification 1Z0-134 exam.

If you would like to take part in Oracle certification exam 1Z0-134, Testpassport will be the best choice for you; there we will provide you with the most up-to-date information and Oracle Application Server and Infrastructure 1Z0-134 test questions, download, to give you a better learning platform to help you smooth the adoption of Oracle’s exam. Testpassport is one of the most popular websites all over the world. It keeps excellent information on IT and provides the current data.


Share some Application Server and Infrastructure 1Z0-134 exam questions and answers below.
I want to configure automatic migration of pinned services from an unhealthy server to another target in the cluster. I wish to configure consensus leasing for this purpose.Which two statements are true in this scenario? (Choose two.)

A. Set the cluster “Migration Basis” policy to Consensus.

B. Migratable server should be associated with a node manager.

C. Set the server “Migration Basis” policy to Consensus.

D. A high availability database must be configured to manage consensus leasing information.

Answer: A,C

You are concerned with messages being received systematically. You designed Message-Driven beans (MDB) to guarantee the most reliable way to consume messages.In which three scenarios would JMS always redeliver a message? (Choose three.)

A. when the onMessaqe() method of the MDB throws a Java error

B. when the transaction the MDB participates in eventually fails and rolls back

C. when the onMessage() method fails to acknowledge the reception of the message

D. when messages are not being sent as part of a transaction

E. when messages are non-persistent

Answer: B,C,D

My domain consists of an administration server and two managed servers. During runtime, my administration server has crashed and I wish to start the managed servers in MSI mode.Which two files need to be copied from the admin server to the managed servers when starting them in this mode? (Choose two.)

A. config.xml

B. AdminServer.log

C. SerializedSystemIni.dat

D. access.log

E. MSI.xml

Answer: A,C

In your production environment, you have deployed an application that is accessing a registered Java EE shared library as well as an application deployment plan. In addition, both the library and the application annotations for some of their configuration properties. You are attempting to understand the current state of the properties that have been used in this deployment.From greatest to least, what is the correct order of precedence that is used by WebLogic Server when applying configuration properties during deployment? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Deployment Plan, Application descriptors, Library descriptors, Application annotations, Library annotations

B. Deployment Plan, Application annotations, Library annotations, Application descriptors, Library descriptors

C. Deployment Plan, Library descriptors, Application descriptors, Library annotations, Application annotations

D. Deployment Plan, Application descriptors, Application annotations, Library descriptors, Library annotations

E. Deployment Plan, Library descriptors, Library annotations, Application descriptors, Application annotations

Answer: D

You are implementing leasing functionality within your environment to ensure exclusive ownership of a cluster-wide entity.Which type of leasing requires that Node Manager is configured and running? (Choose the best answer.)

A. high-availability database leasing

B. high-consensus leasing

C. non-database consensus leasing

D. high-availability in-memory leasing

Answer: C

Testpassport has released the latest Oracle Application Server and Infrastructure 1Z0-134 test questions for 1Z0-134, all our materials are handcrafted by our professionals and they are updated according to the changes of these IT certifications. We promise that we can provide you the most accurate Oracle Application Server and Infrastructure 1Z0-134 test questions you can find on the market now. Through these questions and answers you can learn the real questions which may occur in the real 1Z0-134 exam. As is known to all, Testpassport is close to the real exam and covers one hundred percent test objectives.

[2018 New] Oracle 1Z0-070 practice exam

1Z0-070 exam is a required test for Oracle Certified Expert, Oracle Exadata X5 Administrator certification. Testpassport Oracle 1Z0-070 exam practice questions cover all the exam topics of real test. Besides, you can use coupon code “spring” to enjoy 21% discount on Testpassport Oracle 1Z0-070 exam questions now.

Speaking of Oracle 1Z0-070 exam, Testpassport Oracle 1Z0-070 practice exam have been ahead of other sites. Because Testpassport has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Oracle 1Z0-070 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Oracle 1Z0-070 exam training materials. Oracle 1Z0-070 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Oracle certification 1Z0-070 exam is a examination to test the examinees’ IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass.

1Z0-070 Oracle Exadata X5 Administration exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. Testpassport is a website which can help you quickly pass Oracle certification 1Z0-070 exam. In order to pass 1Z0-070 Oracle Exadata X5 Administration exam, many people who attend Oracle certification 1Z0-070 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. Testpassport is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for 1Z0-070 Oracle Exadata X5 Administration exam, which will offer you a targeted training.
Share some Engineered Systems 1Z0-070 exam questions and answers below.
Which three statements are true about the EXADCLI utility?
A. It may be run interactively.
B. It can be used to execute EXACLI scripts on multiple storage servers in parallel.
C. It can be used to execute O/S commands on multiple storage servers in parallel.
D. It can be used to execute EXACLI commands on multiple storage servers in parallel.
E. It uses the same security mechanism as the EXACLI command.
F. It may be used to execute DBMCLI commands on multiple database nodes in parallel.
Answer: D,E,F

Which four are true about Exadata features?
A. Storage Indexes persist across Exadata storage server reboots.
B. Data Warehouse workloads will benefit from Smart Flash Cache configured in Write-Through mode.
C. Hybrid Columnar Compressed tables can be compressed and decompressed on Exadata storage servers.
D. Hybrid Columnar Compressed tables can be compressed and decompressed on the database servers.
E. OLTP workloads will benefit from Smart Flash Cache configured in Write-Back mode.
F. Storage Indexes persist across database server reboots.
Answer: C,D,E,F

Which two statements are true about Exadata X5 cell metrics and alerts?
A. Cell alerts on each storage server are accumulated in memory by the CELLSRV process and stored on a filesystem-based repository.
B. Cell metrics are written to disk every hour by default.
C. Cell metrics on each storage server are accumulated in memory by the CELLSRV process and written to a filesystem-based repository.
D. Cell alerts on each server are accumulated in memory by the MS process and stored on a filesystem-based repository.
E. Cell alerts are written to disk every hour by default.
Answer: B,D

A file contains a script with several EXACLI commands that must be executed on each cell in an X5 full rack.The script must run on each cell simultaneously.How would you achieve this?
A. Copy the script to all cells using the DCLI command and manually execute it on each cell using the DCLI command.
B. Copy the script to the cells using the EXACLI command and execute the script on all cells using the EXACLI command.
C. Execute it on all cells using the EXADCLI command specifying the file name containing the EXACLI script.
D. Copy the script to all cells using the CELLCLI command and execute it on all cells in parallel using the CELLCLI command.
E. Execute it on all cells using the DBMCLI command specifying the file name containing the EXACLI script.
Answer: C

You plan to migrate a database supporting an OLTP workload to your new X5 Database Machine.The current database instance supports a large number of short duration sessions and a very high volume of short transactions.Which three X5 Database Machine features can improve performance for this type of workload?
A. An improved highly efficient undo and redo architecture
B. Faster optimization due to an Exadata-specific optimizer
C. Reduced I/O latency for writes due to writeback flashcache on all Exadata X5 and later models
D. Ultra high I/O performance for reads and writes when using Exadata Extreme Flash in X5 and later models
E. Reduced I/O latency for reads due to read flashcache on all Exadata X5 and later models
Answer: A,C,D

Which three must be true for a Smart Scan to occur for a table?
A. cell_offload_processing must be true in sessions issuing SQL statements that access the table.
B. The query must be executed serially.
C. The query must be executed in parallel.
D. Direct path reads must be used at run time.
E. The ASM diskgroup containing the table’s tablespace must have a 4 Mbyte AU size.
F. The ASM diskgroup containing the table’s tablespace must have cell.smart_scan_capable set to true.
Answer: A,D,F

It allows you to use the least time to master the most important knowledge, and without attending the expensive training class, you can easily pass the exam. If still hesitate, you can try the demo we provide, which you can buy after seeing part of the study guide. What you will not find at Oracle 1Z0-070 latest dumps, but you will find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed 1Z0-070 Oracle Exadata X5 Administration practice questions available to man.

2018 New | Oracle 1Z0-339 test questions

1Z0-339 exam objectives are as follows:
Oracle Identity Governance Fundamentals
Approval Workflow
Access Policies
Catalog
Access Certification

Testpassport Oracle 1Z0-339 exam certification questions cover all the exam objectives, which can make sure you pass the test.

With Testpassport Oracle 1Z0-339 test questions you not only get questions and answers as you may well expect from 1Z0-339 braindumps sites, but you will also get qualified and accurate answers so that you get a firm grasp of the information. Testpassport offers exclusive Oracle 1Z0-339 test questions for a detailed and accurate look inside the current Oracle 1Z0-339 Exam Objectives. Our Oracle 1Z0-339 test questions provide you an ultimate source of study for Oracle 1Z0-339 Certification Exam.

You can find general comrmation on Oracle Certification exam to elaboration of various complex issues regarding the certification. The Oracle 1Z0-339 test questions provides a record of both exam and certification status. Testpassport Candidates and certification holders are expected to keep contact information up to date for receiving notifications from Oracle. This approach could be a godsend for IT pros Oracle 1Z0-339 test questions at midsize business who are struggling with whether to focus their BYOD approach on network or data security.


Share some Identity Management 1Z0-339 exam questions and answers below.
During an OIM UI customization process, you have a current sandbox (name: IdM_UIcompany1) running in production. You must test the new custom interface developed internally. You imported and updated the sandbox (name: IdM_UIcompany1). After several tests, you found some minor user experience issues that were not reported during QA. You Want to roll back to your previous sandbox but you are not able to accomplish that task.Identify the correct statement.
A. Log in to the Weblogic admin console, look for OIM ADF components, delete the new sandbox, and restart OIM.
B. The old sandbox has been stored as IdM_UIcompany1. backup after the import process. You must import the backup file to restore previous configuration.
C. Any available sandbox with the same name is overwritten by the imported sandbox.
D. Both sandboxes have been merged and you can’t restore the previous configuration.
Answer: C

A customer has built a self-service capability rule that allows users to modify their profiles and also makes User Login a denied attribute if the user is a full-time employee and the country is not USA. It does this through the following parameter:
deniedAttribute Equal User Login
However, the rule is not working. Select the correct statement that applies to this scenario.
A. Denied attributes must beevaluated in a separate rule.
B. User Login cannot be included in the denied attributes list.
C. The correct parameter is deniedAttribute rule User Login.
D. The correct parameter is deniedAttribute Equal Login.
Answer: B

A user authenticated using Oracle Access Management Console is redirected to the Oracle Identity Manager login page to enter his or her credentials.Identify two reasons for this (Choose two.)
A. The Oracle Virtual Directory adapters are not configured correctly.
B. OAMIDAsserter is not configured correctly in Oracle WebLogic Server.
C. The security providers for the OIM domain are not configured correctly in Oracle WebLogic Server.
D. A config issue in oam-config.xml is causing this.
Answer: C,D

You have deployed a new SOA Composite. As part of one of the customers use cases, they want you to allow all users to withdraw their requests made through self-service console.Select the correct statement.
A. A request can be withdrawn during any stage of the process. A request can be withdrawn before the Operation Initiated stage. Only admin users are able to withdraw ongoing requests.
B. Arequest can be withdrawn during any stage of the process. A request can always be withdrawn by a requester only, which is done by using Identity Self Service.
C. A request can be withdrawn before the Operation Initiated stage. A user’s managers are the only ones able to withdraw employee requests.
D. A request can be withdrawn before the Operation Initiated stage. Only admin users are able to withdraw ongoing requests.
E. A request can be withdrawn before the Operation Initiated stage. A request can alwaysbe withdrawn by a requester only, which is done by using identity Self Service.
Answer: E

Your customer reports duplicate account creation and the status unexpectedly getting changed along with various data corruption issues resulting due to duplicate processing. They are using push-based connectors to process reconciliation using the processReconciliationEvent API.How can you fix this issue?
A. Check if related batches are in the Ready For Processing statue by using the following statement:select rb_batch_status, rb_note from recon_batches whererb_batch_status = ‘Ready For Processing’ and rj_key = JOB_ID_ON_UI.
B. Set the reconciliation batch size (batchSize parameter) to 0 in the reconciliation profile of the affected resource object.
C. Perform reconciliation twice if the size of the data is large.
D. Modify the field length of these columns from the console and then re-create the recon profile.
Answer: B

Identify the schema that must be installed during the upgrade process of Oracle Identity manager in addition to the existing schemas that are already installed.
A. ORASDPM schema
B. Business Intelligence Platform Schema
C. Metadata Services Schema
D. Oracle Platform Security Services Schema
Answer: A

It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. Testpassport Oracle 1Z0-339 test questions will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful! Oracle 1Z0-339 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry, and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut.

[2018 New] Oracle Financials Cloud 1Z0-960 dumps| Testpassport

In order to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-960 exam, many people who attend Oracle certification 1Z0-960 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. Testpassport is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Oracle certification 1Z0-960 exam, which will offer you Oracle Financials Cloud 1Z0-960 dumps. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
Share some Software as a Service – Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-960 exam questions and answers below.
The Accounting Manager requests that a schedule be created to automatically post journals from subledgers at different times.Which journal attribute should you use to set the automatic posting criteria?

A. Journal Category

B. Journal Source

C. Journal Batch

D. Journal Description

Answer: C

Your customer wants to control spending against an annual budget but report balances on a monthly year-to-date basis. Encumbrance accounting is also in use.

What setup is required to achieve this requirement?

A. Create an annual budget with absolute control and so encumbrance accounting will work.

B. Create a summary budget annually with advisory control and control budget monthly with absolute control.

C. Create a Summary budget annually with absolute* control and monthly control budget with advisory or track control.

D. Create two detail control budgets: annually with absolute control and monthly with advisory or track control.

E. Create two detail control budgets: annually with advisory/track control and monthly with absolute control.

Answer: A

Identify three differences between Oracle Transactional Business Intelligence (OTBI) and Oracle Business Intelligence Applications (OBIA).

A. OBIA is based on the universal data warehouse design with different prebuilt adapters that canconnect to various source application

B. Both OBIA and OTBI provide a set of predefined reports and dashboards and a library of metrics that help to measure business performance

C. OBIA works for multiple sources including E-Business Suite, PeopleSoft, JD Edwards, SAP, andFusion Applications.

D. OTBI allows you to create custom reports from real-time transactional data against thedatabase directly

E. Cloud customers can use both OTBI and OBIA.

Answer: B,C,D

Your customer has enabled encumbrance accounting. You have a control budget with the advisory level set at control. For November 2015, your budget for a given combination is $5,000 USD. You have an approved requisition of $900 USD and you have an approved purchase order of $2,500 USD. An adjustment encumbrance journal is created in the General Ledger for the obligation type for $1,600 USD. You then cancelled the approved PO line of $400 USD. For November 201b, you created a new invoice by matching to the PO for $2,100 USD.

Which two statements are true?

A. Purchase order encumbrance will be released for $2100 USD.

B. As there are cancellations for $400 USD, the system will partially reserve the funds in November 2015 and fully reserve it in December 2015.

C. As you are matching to a purchase order, the system will allow the user to create an invoice with the reservation status of Reserved.

D. Encumbrance entries are created only for nonmatched Invoices, so the system will not create any encumbrance accounting entries.

E. The system always consumes budget of future periods if the limit for the current period is expired, so December 2015 budget will be considered for reservation.

Answer: CE

Your Financial Analyst needs to interactively analyze General Ledger balances with the ability down to originating transactions.

Which three features facilitate this?

A. Account Inspector

B. Smart View

C. Account Monitor

D. Online Transactional Business Intelligence

E. Financial Reports published to Excel

Answer: E


When a student pass the Oracle 1Z0-960 Oracle Financials Cloud: General Ledger 2017 Implementation Essentials exam they will be awarded with credit for the Oracle Certified Security Professional certification. Testpassport Oracle Financials Cloud 1Z0-960 dumps have won multiple awards for their high quality and accurate relevancy to certification course. That is why we are so confident of your success. Although a number of Oracle Financials Cloud 1Z0-960 dumps are available for Oracle 1Z0-960 exam preparation yet these Tools can never compete Testpassport in any way.

Testpassport provides 1Z0-960 free demo for customers to download. You will find the top quality and high usability of 1Z0-960 after experiencing the test sample and make a wise decision. It can be worth real money. Have you decided to get a Oracle Software as a Service – Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud certification? If yes, Testpassport is right here to help you achieve your goal. We provide you best quality Oracle Financials Cloud 1Z0-960 dumps, 1Z0-960 practice test, 1Z0-960 tutorials and any other related materials to pass Oracle 1Z0-960 exam and be a Oracle Software as a Service – Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud certified professional. What you can find from Oracle 1Z0-960 dumps? Testpassport Oracle Financials Cloud 1Z0-960 dumps give you the experience of actual 1Z0-960 exam.

Our study guide certification assures you passing your exam in your first attempt with high scores and become Oracle certified professional. You can download certification test and start preparing your 1Z0-960 right now. This Oracle Financials Cloud 1Z0-960 dumps not only help you pass your exam but enable you to demonstrate the purpose of the exam. Testpassport, as one of the most professional company which provide all the kinds of IT certification test, has updated the latest Oracle Financials Cloud 1Z0-960 dumps for all the candidates.

Oracle Customer Experience Cloud 1Z0-436 practice test| Testpassport

Our Testpassport have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the Oracle Customer Experience Cloud 1Z0-436 practice test have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you Oracle Customer Experience Cloud 1Z0-436 practice test and online services, our Testpassport is leading these many websites. The reason of making Testpassport stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated Oracle Customer Experience Cloud 1Z0-436 practice test which accurately and correctly hit the exam.
Share some Oracle Customer Experience Cloud 1Z0-436 exam questions and answers below.
In which two locations are the keywords for mobile approval or rejection of quotes defined when setting up approvals?

A. Submit sub-action – Approve

B. Submit sub-action – Reject

C. Submit sub-action – Submit for Approval

D. Mobile Approval Email Notification

Answer: A,C

Identify the object of the BigMachines Managed Package app that is used for initial setup and that allows you to make changes to integration preferences in Salesforce.

A. BigMachines Quotes

B. BigMachines Site Setup

C. Filed Mapping

D. BigMachines Commerce Process Setup

Answer: A

Which two statements are true about the integration of BigMachines (without middleware) with external ERP systems?

A. The ERP system should support exchange of XML data.

B. BigMachines can call ERP systems without using BML.

C. Web Services Definition Language (WSDL) can be used to build an XML request that is sent to ERP systems.

D. You need two BigMachines actions: one to send a request to an ERP system and another to receive a valid response.

E. Calling an ERP system does not require authentication of any kind.

Answer: B,C

To add items (parts) to a configuration, Recommended Item rules are used. Which two statements are true when using Recommended Item rules?

A. Recommended Item rules can return only the base price of an item (part) and cannot use dynamic prices based off data tables.

B. If multiple Recommended Item rules recommend the same item (part), the item (part) price is picked from the rule that is last in the order.

C. If multiple Recommended Item rules return the same item (part), the quantity of the item (part) is a total of all quantities returned by each rule.

D. Recommended Item rules can show only the base prices defined in the customer specific module.

Answer: B,D

Which Configuration Flow would you choose to design a Configurator where attributes very based on prior user selections and have a sequential relationship consisting of distinct steps?

A. Multi Node Configuration Flow

B. Search Flow

C. Master Start and End Flow

D. any Configuration Flow with a combination of Constraint and Hiding rules that meets requirements

Answer: A

Keep the article as starting point, do more research, I put enough reference wherever required, so expand your reading with references mentioned. Good Luck. Oracle 1Z0-436 Exam is a popular Certification Test. We have prepared highest quality Testpassport Oracle Customer Experience Cloud 1Z0-436 practice test and best online 1Z0-436 Questions and Answers for IT professionals to pass Oracle 1Z0-436 Exam.

Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. Oracle Customer Experience Cloud 1Z0-436 practice test is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. Testpassport Oracle 1Z0-436 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss. A lot of IT people want to pass Oracle Customer Experience Cloud 1Z0-436 practice test.

Testpassport offers updates to its Oracle Customer Experience Cloud 1Z0-436 practice test absolutely free of charge. For the duration of your Testpassport Oracle Customer Experience Cloud 1Z0-436 practice test, you will get the latest and updated 1Z0-436 Training Tools from Testpassport. As with every Testpassport guaranteed product, you will have the knowledge of Oracle 1Z0-436 test personal trainers at your hands. With Testpassport Oracle Customer Experience Cloud 1Z0-436 practice test you not only get questions and answers, but you will also get qualified and accurate explanations so that you get a firm grasp of the 1Z0-436 exam information.

Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 training materials| Testpassport

Testpassport will continue to update the information about Oracle certification 1Z0-963 exam to meet your need. Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare Testpassport Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 training materials with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam’s outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-963 exam from Testpassport website as a try to detect the quality of our products.

It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our Testpassport can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-963 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service. Testpassport Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 training materials are designed and ready by Testpassport IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today’s rapidly changing IT market. Testpassport training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction.

Review the exam topics for this Oracle Procurement Cloud 1Z0-963 exam:

Procurement Application Overview 

Fusion Functional Set Up Manager 

Common Applications for Procurement 

Common Procurement 

PurchasingSelf Service Procurement

Supplier Portal

Sourcing

Reporting and Business Intelligence for Procurement

Supplier Qualification Management (SQM)

Procurement Contract

Lots of 1Z0-963 study materials are available for the 1Z0-963 exam from companies like Testpassport. Oracle 1Z0-963 certificates give you possibility to work in any country of the world because they are acknowledged in all countries equally. This 1Z0-963 Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 Implementation Essentials certificate helps not only to improve your knowledge and skills, but it also helps your career, gives a possibility for qualified usage of Oracle 1Z0-963 exam products under different conditions.


By having a try on the full demos of Testpassport, you will get a clear understanding of quality of the questions and the ability of our Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 training materials. And then you will find that you make your smartest choice to buy Testpassport Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 training materials. Testpassport is confident on the quality of its products that we promise you to pass the 1Z0-963 test on the first try and with a high score. You can also get your Oracle Certification without any effort and have a good job in the future!

Testpassport【2017 real 1Z0-963】Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 exam dumps

Our Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 exam dumps could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it’s really a great help to you. Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose Testpassport which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Oracle certification 1Z0-963 exam. Oracle 1Z0-963 certification exam is very important for every IT person.

Share some Software as a Service – Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-963 exam questions and answers below.
Your customer is a global company and has multiple legal entities across countries:

They have the following requirements:

Identify three applicable setups in Oracle Procurement Cloud to fulfill these requirements:

A. Set up the Default Legal Entity on the Configure Requisitioning Business Process page.

B. Define a primary route on financial orchestration flow to enforce the sold-to legal entity on a PO.

C. Set up the ¡°Multiple Legal Entities on Order¡± value to ¡°Allow¡± on the Configure Requisitioning Business Process page.

D. Create Profit Center BU to Party Relationships.

E. Set up the default procurement business unit for Default Legal Entity in Manage Purchasing Profile Options.

Answer: B,D,E

An organization has been receiving incomplete Supplier Profile Data during the supplier onboarding and qualification process.

Identify the way to ensure that the required Supplier Profile data is entered by a supplier during the qualification process.

A. Create an initiative with questions mapped to supplier attributes.

B. Create an initiative with questions classified by Subject.

C. Create an initiative with questions classified by Standards Organization.

D. Create an initiative with questions Responder Type is internal.

Answer: A

Identify two profile options that are required to configure Punchout Catalogs in Self Service Procurement.

A. PO_DOC_BUILDER_DEFAULT_DOC_TYPE

B. PO_DEFAULT_PRC_BU

C. POR_DISPLAY_EMBEDDED_ANALYTICS

D. POR_PROXY_SERVER_NAME

E. POR_PROXY_SERVER_PORT

Answer: D,E

Your customer wants toconfigure three business units (BUs) as follows:

Identify the correct configuration.

A. The US Header BU needs to be configured as a Payables Payment Service Provider.

B. The US West BU needs to be configuredas a Customer Payments Service Provider.

C. The US East BU and US West BU need to be configured as Payables Payment Service Provider.

D. The US East BU needs to be configured as a Payables Payment Service Provider.

Answer: D

Identify two profile options that are required to configure Punchout Catalogs in Self Service Procurement.

A. PO_DOC_BUILDER_DEFAULT_DOC_TYPE

B. PO_DEFAULT_PRC_BU

C. POR_DISPLAY_EMBEDDED_ANALYTICS

D. POR_PROXY_SERVER_NAME

E. POR_PROXY_SERVER_PORT

Answer: D,E

Five requisition lines of a single requisition document are available to process on to purchase order. But the buyer returned one requisition line to the requester for quantity modification.

What will be the effect of this action on the remaining four requisition lines?

A. They will be put on hold until the requester resubmits the returned line with the correct quantity.

B. They will also get returned to the requester.

C. They will be in the ¡°withdrawn¡± status.

D. They will be available to process on to purchaseorder.

E. They will get canceled.

Answer: A

Your customer is implementing the full suite of Cloud procurement. They would like to know how best they can utilize the Contract Terms library.

Identify three applications from where users can access the Contract Terms library for setting up ¡°contract terms¡± for different documents.

A. Supplier Model

B. Self Service Procurement

C. Sourcing

D. Procurement Contracts

E. Purchasing

Answer: C,D,E

During an implementation, the super user is requesting you to explain how to set up “risks” to be used in the Procurement Contracts by all users. You are in the middle of the year and currently there are few “risks” that are already defined and the organization is planning to introduce new “risks” from New Year’s Day.Identify the two steps the user should follow to fulfill this requirement.

A. Wait until year end, inactivate the old risks data on year end, and create and activate new risks from the same day.

B. Provide an end date as year end for the old risk data,create new risks now, and provide New year’s Day as start date.

C. Create new risks now, enable those at year end, and disable the old data on year end.

D. The user needs to delete old risks and create new risks around the year end.

Answer: A,B

During a Procurement Contract implementation, a customer would like to set up their own line type for buying services. They intend to use this line type for negotiating terms for future purchase of services and do not have a defined scope of work.

Identify the source that the customer needs to select while creating the line type to meet this requirement.

A. Free form, buy

B. Free form, buy agreement

C. Item, buy agreement

D. Item, buy

Answer: D

On completion of a Negotiation Award using a negotiation template, you are trying to create a purchasing document and system provides you the option to create a Blanket Purchase Agreement (BPA) only, whereas you expected to get an option to create a Contract Purchase Agreement (CPA).

Identify the reason for this.

A. The negotiation outcome is defined as ¡°Blanket Purchase Agreement¡± in the negotiation template.

B. The Business Function for the associated Business Unit is ¡°Requisition Only¡± and did notallow Purchase Agreement Generation.

C. The Profile Option PO_PRC_AGENT_CATEGORY_ASSIGNMENT is set to the current user.

D. The negotiation outcome is defined as ¡°Contract Purchase Agreement¡± in the negotiation template.

Answer: D

During implementation, the transformation maps that are associated with external facing interfaces must be modified to map the _____.

A. extensible flexfield attributes to the enterprise business objectattributes

B. extensible flexfield attributes to the fulfillment order line

C. enterprise business object attributes to the fulfillment order line

D. fulfillment order line to the extensible flexfield attributes

Answer: A

Name the Oracle Transactional Business Intelligence (OTBI) KPI that indicates the count of approved requisitions where at least one of the requisition lines is assigned to the new buyer who has logged in and that requisition line is not implemented into an order, bucketed by the number of days elapsed since the requisition was approved.

A. Requisition Lines Cycle Time

B. Requisition Aging Count

C. Requisition Line Aging Count

D. Requisition Lines Volume Count

E. Requisition Lines in Process Count

Answer: E

What is the difference between Prospective and Spend authorized suppliers?

A. Prospective suppliers can participate in Sourcing activities only, whereas Spend authorized suppliers can participate in all Procure-to-Pay activities.

B. Prospective suppliers arelimited to sourcing and qualification activities, whereas Spend authorized suppliers are limited to purchase orders and agreements.

C. Prospective suppliers are limited to purchase orders, whereas both purchase order and agreement can be created for Spendauthorized suppliers.

D. Prospective suppliers are suggested by internal users, whereas Spend authorized suppliers are registered externally.

Answer: B

Five requisition lines of a single requisition document are available to process on to purchase order. But the buyer returned one requisition line to the requester for quantity modification.What will be the effect of this action on the remaining four requisition lines?

A. They will be put on hold until the requester resubmits the returned line with the correct quantity.

B. They will also get returned to the requester.

C. They will be in the “withdrawn” status.

D. They will be available to process on to purchaseorder.

E. They will get canceled.

Answer: A

Identify the Duty role that you need to associate with the Job role to enable the ¡°new supplier request¡± functionality.

A. Supplier sales representative duty

B. Supplier bidder duty

C. Submit supplier registration duty

D. Supplier Self Service administrator duty

E. Supplier SelfService clerk duty

Answer: C

You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can’t pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Oracle 1Z0-963 exam, then Testpassport Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 exam dumps help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. Testpassport Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 exam dumps can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success.

Provide Oracle Identity Management 1Z0-339 practice questions 1Z0-339 real questions

If you buy Testpassport Oracle Identity Management 1Z0-339 practice questions, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. Testpassport can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Oracle certification 1Z0-339 exam.
Share some Identity Management 1Z0-339 exam questions and answers below.
Which three role definitions can be provided to a user after he or she is assigned an admin role? (Choose three.)

A. Entity Catalog Administrator

B. Entity Administrator

C. Entity Authorizer

D. Entity Reader

E. Entity Role Authorizer

F. Entity Viewer

Answer: A,B,C

A customer has built a self-service capability rule that allows users to modify their profiles and also makes User Login a denied attribute if the user is a full-time employee and the country is not USA. It does this through the following parameter:

deniedAttribute Equal User Login

However, the rule is not working. Select the correct statement that applies to this scenario.

A. Denied attributes must beevaluated in a separate rule.

B. User Login cannot be included in the denied attributes list.

C. The correct parameter is deniedAttribute rule User Login.

D. The correct parameter is deniedAttribute Equal Login.

Answer: B

You are asked to integrate Oracle Privileged Account Manager-Oracle Identity Manager. As part of this process, you must enable Oracle Privileged Account Manager to search the Oracle Identity Manager catalog.How can you accomplish this task?

A. by manually creating the OPAM_TAGS and OPAM_CERT_TAGS user-defined fields(UDF) in the Oracle Identity Manager catalog

B. by manually enabling the OPAM _TAGS and OPAM_CERT_TAGS in the Oracle Privileged Account Manager Admin Console

C. by running the. /opamSetup. sh (or. /opamSetup. bat) script with the –TAGS parameter andtheir definitions

D. by running the. /opamSetup. sh (or. /opamSetup. bat) script with the –opamItResource parameter and the TAGS definitions

Answer: A

You have deployed a new SOA Composite. As part of one of the customers use cases, they want you to allow all users to withdraw their requests made through self-service console.Select the correct statement.

A. A request can be withdrawn during any stage of the process. A request can be withdrawn before the Operation Initiated stage. Only admin users are able to withdraw ongoing requests.

B. Arequest can be withdrawn during any stage of the process. A request can always be withdrawn by a requester only, which is done by using Identity Self Service.

C. A request can be withdrawn before the Operation Initiated stage. A user’s managers are the only ones able to withdraw employee requests.

D. A request can be withdrawn before the Operation Initiated stage. Only admin users are able to withdraw ongoing requests.

E. A request can be withdrawn before the Operation Initiated stage. A request can alwaysbe withdrawn by a requester only, which is done by using identity Self Service.

Answer: E

Identify the schema that must be installed during the upgrade process of Oracle Identity manager in addition to the existing schemas that are already installed.

A. ORASDPM schema

B. Business Intelligence Platform Schema

C. Metadata Services Schema

D. Oracle Platform Security Services Schema

Answer: A

Easiest way to get Oracle 1Z0-339 exam is to log on to Testpassport and download the Oracle Identity Management 1Z0-339 practice questions to mark answers obtain your free Oracle 1Z0-339 exam. Testpassport Oracle Identity Management 1Z0-339 practice questions are there to fulfill your dreams, when no other braindumps can. Testpassport 1Z0-339 braindumps are made by highly certified IT professionals whose experience in the field has led them to provide us with latest Oracle 1Z0-339 braindumps, before they are commonly available in the market.

Testpassport 1Z0-339 exam can guarantee that combined with proper effort and 1Z0-339 preparation methods, our 1Z0-339 practice exam modules will certainly boost your chance of passing the Oracle Identity Management 1Z0-339 practice questions. We are strongly confident that you will pass your Oracle Identity Management 1Z0-339 practice questions the first time. Thousands of IT Professionals before you have already passed their certification exams using the Oracle Identity Management 1Z0-339 practice questions from Oracle.com. Once you start using Oracle Identity Management 1Z0-339 practice questions you simply can’t stop.

Testpassport Oracle Identity Management 1Z0-339 practice questions contains everything you need to get certified. Have you thought of taking any 1Z0-339 courses? Participating in a Testpassport virtual online bootcamp and using the courses with our Oracle Identity Management 1Z0-339 practice questions is better than taking any course. For many years, people have been taking online Oracle courses. You will find that the materials here is second to none for 1Z0-339 notes and practice 1Z0-339 tests.